On this page you will find the name of the representative for each country at the CCJE.
  • Albania
    Ms. Brikena Ukperaj, Judge in the Apeal Court of Vlora/ Member of High Judicial Council of Albania
  • Andorra
    Mme Canòlic MINGORANCE CAIRAT, Μagistrat au Tribunal de Corts (chambre criminelle)
  • Armenia
    Mr Stepan MIKAYELYAN, Cour civile d'appel de l'Arménie
  • Austria
    Ms Yvonne SUMMER, Vice-President of the Austrian Association of Judges, President of the District Court of Dornbirn
    Mr Markus THOMA, Judge of Supreme Administrative Court, member of the board of the Austrian Association of Judges
  • Azerbaijan
    Mr Ilkin RAJABOV, Judge, Criminal Collegium of the Supreme Court of the Republic of Azerbaijan
  • Belgium
    M. Eric de FORMANOIR de la CAZERIE, Conseiller à la Cour de cassation de Belgique, Cour de cassation, Palais de Justice, Bruxelles
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
    Dr.sci Jasmina Ćosić Dedović, Judge, Court of Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Bulgaria
    Ms Maiia ROUSSEVA, Judge, Supreme Court of Cassation
  • Croatia
    Mr Duro SESSA (President of the CCJE)
  • Cyprus
    Mr Charis MALACHTOS, Judge of the Supreme Court
  • Czech Republic
    Mgr. Luboš DÖRFL, President of the High Court
  • Denmark
    Mr Jan Schans CHRISTENSEN, Supreme Court Judge
  • Estonia
    Mr Meelis EERIK, President of the Regional Court of Civil and Criminal Matters in Tallinn
  • Finland

    Mr Kimmo VANNE, Judge, Court of Appeal

    Substitute: Ms Päivi HIRVELÄ, Judge of the Supreme Court, Helsinki

  • France
    Mr Valéry TURCEY, Conseiller à la Cour de Cassation
  • Georgia
    Ms Ketevan TSINTSADZE, Judge of the Supreme Court, Member of the High Council of Justice of Georgia
  • Germany
    Ms Anke EILERS, Presiding Judge, Court of Appeal, Cologne
  • Greece
    Ms Sofia KARYSTINAIOU-MAGOULA, Judge at the Supreme Civil and Criminal Court of Greece (Areios Pagos)
  • Hungary
    Mr Árpád OROSZ
  • Iceland
    Mr Justice Benedikt BOGASON, Supreme Court Judge, Supreme Court of Iceland, Chairman of the Judicial Council
  • Ireland
    The Hon. Ms Justice Leonie REYNOLDS, The High Court
  • Italy 
    Mr Stefano MOGINI, President of Chamber at the Court of Cassation,Magistrat de la Cour de Cassation 
    Ms Valeria PICCONE, Judge at the Supreme Court of Cassation, Magistrat de la Cour de Cassation
  • Latvia
    Ms Aija BRANTA, Judge, Supreme Court of the Republic of Latvia
  • Liechtenstein
    M. Dietmar BAUR, Juge, Cour de Justice, Fürstliches Landgericht
  • Lithuania
    Ms. Sigita RUDÉNAITÉ, Chairman of the Civil Division of the Supreme Court of Lithuania
  • Luxembourg
    Ms Marianne HARLES, Premier Conseiller à la Cour d’appel, Cour Supérieure de Justice, L-2080 Luxembourg
  • Malta
    Mr Justice Joseph R. MICALLEF
  • Republic of Moldova
    Ms Svetlana FILINCOVA, Judge of the Supreme Court of Justice of the Republic of Moldova
  • Monaco
    Mr Jérôme FOUGERAS-LAVERGNOLLE, Premier Juge, Président du Tribunal Correctionnel de Monaco
  • Montenegro
    Ms Mirjana POPOVIC, Judge, High Court of Podgorica, Moskovska street no. 169 C4, PODGORICA
  • Netherlands
    Prof. dr. Marc DE WERD, Judge in the Amsterdam Court of Appeal in the Netherlands
    Professor of European law at Maastricht University
  • North Macedonia
    Mr Shpend DEVAJA
  • Norway
    Mr Wiggo Storhaug LARSSEN,
    Judge, Gulating Court of Appeal
  • Poland
    Ms Anna DALKOWSKA
    Judge
  • Portugal
    Mr José Igreja MATOS President of the Court of Appeal of Porto
  • Romania
    Ms Rodica Aida POPA, Juge, Docteur en Droit,  Section Criminelle de la Haute Cour de Cassation et de Justice
  • San Marino
    M. le Commissaire Fabio GIOVAGNOLI
  • Serbia
    Ms Spomenka ZARIC, Judge of the Supreme Court of Cassation
  • Slovakia
    Mr František MOZNER, Judge of the Supreme Court
  • Slovenia
    Ms. Nina BETETTO, Vice-President of the CCJE, Judge of the Supreme Court
  • Spain
    Mr Manuel FERNÁNDEZ-LOMANA GARCÍA, Senior Judge of the 2nd Section Administrative Chamber of the National High Court of Spain
  • Sweden
    Ms Helena Jäderblom, President of the Supreme Administrative Court, Stockholm 
    Mr Björn LINDÉN, Chief Judge, Swedish National Courts Administration
  • Switzerland
    Μ. Luca MARAZZI, Federal Judge at the 2nd Civil Law Court, Swiss Federal Court
  • Türkiye
    Mr Ali Rıza ÜLKER, Rapporteur Judge, Foreign Affairs and Project Department, Council of Judges and Prosecutors of Turkey
  • Ukraine
    Mr Viktor GORODOVENKO, Judge of the Constitutional Court of Ukraine
  • United Kingdom
    Lord Justice Kim LEWISON, Royal Courts of Justice