CONGRESS MEMBERS

Search
A - Z list
National delegations
Secretary of delegations
Honorary members

STRUCTURES

Bureau
Chamber of Local Authorities
Chamber of Regions
Committees
Working Groups
Secretariat

POLITICAL GROUPS

EPP-CCE
SOC
ILDG
ECR
NR

PARTNERS

National Associations
International Associations
Observers

National delegation and Congress activities: DENMARK

5 Representatives / 5 Substitutes

Vademecum

 
 
Chamber of Local Authorities
NAME REP/SUB GROUP FUNCTIONS
Mr BRADE JOHANSEN Henrik Rep ILDG City councillor of Lyngby-Taarbaek. 
Ms CEDERSKJOLD Lotte Rep SOC City councillor of Aarhus. 
Mr FLYVHOLM Erik Rep ILDG Mayor of Lemvig. 
Mr ANDERSEN Per Bodker Sub SOC City Councillor, Municipality of Kolding. 
Mr NORHAVE Per Sub NI-NR City councillor of Ringsted. 
 
Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.
 
Chamber of Regions 
NAME REP/SUB GROUP FUNCTIONS
Mrs KORNBEK Bodil Rep SOC Regional Council member the Capital Region. 
Mrs MONDORF Randi Rep ILDG Regional Council member of the Capital Region. 
Mr BLAK Freddy Sub NI-NR Member of the Regional Council of the Region Zealand. 
Ms EHRENREICH Anne Sub ILDG Regional Council member of the Capital region. 
Mrs TORVING Pia Sub SOC Regional Council Member of South Denmark Region. 
 
Head of delegation 
Mrs Randi MONDORF (working language= Anglais)
DANSKE REGIONER Dampfaergevej 22
2100 COPENHAGEN
DENMARK
Tel: +45 60 76 88 25  Mob.:
Fax: +45 35 29 83 00
E-mail: randi.mondorf@regionh.dk
Deputy Head of Delegation 
Ms Lotte CEDERSKJOLD (working language= Anglais)
KL Weidekampsgade 10
2300 COPENHAGEN S
DENMARK
Tel: +45 33 70 34 20  Mob.:
Fax:
E-mail: international.relations4@kl.dk
Secretariat of delegation 
Mr Andreas HOJBJERG NIELSEN (working language= Anglais)
LOCAL GOVERNMENT DENMARK Local and European Affairs Weidekampsgade 10
2300 COPENHAGEN
DENMARK
Tel: +45 33 70 34 30  Mob.:
Fax:
E-mail: ADN@kl.dk
Ms Annelise KORREBORG (working language= Anglais)
DANSKE REGIONER (Danish Regions) Center for Health technology, Business and Regional Development Dampfaergevej 22
2100 COPENHAGEN
DENMARK
Tel: +45 35 29 81 66  Mob.:
Fax: +45 35 29 83 00
E-mail: ak@regioner.dk
 
MONITORING
 
RAPPORTEURS
Mrs COSTA Julia - PORTUGAL - LPPE/CCE-EPP/CCE03/10/201205/10/2012
Mr LIOUVILLE Jean-Pierre - FRANCE - RSOC03/10/201205/10/2012
 
ACTIVITES
Congress delegation heading for monitoring mission to assess grassroots democracy in Denmark   03/10/2012 05/10/2012
 
RECOMMANDATIONS
Recommendation 350 ( Recommendation 350 (2013) on local and regional democracy in Denmark  31/10/2013
Recommendation 164 ( Local and regional democracy in Denmark  02/06/2005
 
RAPPORTS
Report CG(25)12PROV Report on Local and Regional Democracy in Denmark - CG(25)12PROV  05/10/2013
Explanatory Memorand Local and regional democracy in Denmark  03/05/2005