You can search on name, country or function.

ABANE Meziane
Meziane ABANE Journalist and activist, Founder of Avant-Garde Algérie Algeria
AIGBE Austin
Austin AIGBE Senior Program Officer, Centre for Democracy and Development (CDD) Nigeria
AITAMURTO Tanja
Tanja AITAMURTO Assistant Professor Finland
AKHUNDOVA Gulnara
Gulnara AKHUNDOVA Head of Department for Global Response, International Media Support
ALEXANDER Titus  2019
Titus ALEXANDER Author, Honorary Fellow, Crick Centre & Founder of Democracy Matters United Kingdom
ANTÓNIO
ANTÓNIO Cartoonist Portugal
ARRIAGA Manuel 2019
Manuel ARRIAGA Professor, New York University
ARULCHELVAN Dr S.
Dr S. ARULCHELVAN Associate Professor Anna University India
BANNACH Katrin
Katrin BANNACH Project Manager, Friedrich Naumann Foundation for Freedom, Thailand and Myanmar Germany
BASTIN Jean-Paul
Jean-Paul BASTIN Member of the Congress of Local and Regional Authorities of the Council of Europe Belgium
BATTAINI-DRAGONI Gabriella 2019
Gabriella BATTAINI-DRAGONI Deputy Secretary General of the Council of Europe
BELKINA Anna
Anna BELKINA Journalist, Deputy Editor-in-Chief, Head of Communications, Marketing and Strategic Development, RT Russian Federation
BETH-SEO Elodie
Elodie BETH-SEO Senior Project Officer, Section of Global Citizenship and Peace Education, UNESCO
BHATIA Sidharth
Sidharth BHATIA Journalist and writer India
BIERRY Frédéric
Frédéric BIERRY President of the Department of Bas-Rhin France
BOBINSKI Krzysztof
Krzysztof BOBINSKI President of Unia&Polska, a pro-European think-tank, Polish Society of Journalists Poland
BOHNER Marie 2019
Marie BOHNER Project Manager for First Draft
BOLOGNESE Caterina
Caterina BOLOGNESE Secretary to the Gender Equality Commission, Head of the Gender Equality Division, Council of Europe
BONONCINI Laura
Laura BONONCINI Public Policy Director, Southern Europe, Facebook
BOULANGER Marie-Hélène
Marie-Hélène BOULANGER Head of Unit, Union Citizenship Rights and Free Movement, DG Justice, European Commission
BOWLER Derek
Derek BOWLER Head of Social Newsgathering, EBU Switzerland
CAIROLA Andrea
Andrea CAIROLA Programme Specialist, Communication and Information Sector, UNESCO
CANETTA Tommaso
Tommaso CANETTA Journalist and fact-checker Italy
CARUANA GALIZIA Matthew
Matthew CARUANA GALIZIA Investigative journalist Malta
CHAPPATTE
CHAPPATTE Cartoonist Switzerland
CHU Donna
Donna CHU The Chinese Univesity of Hong Kong China
COMTE Raphaël
Raphaël COMTE Member of the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe Switzerland
CONTOGEORGIS Georges
Georges CONTOGEORGIS Academic, political scientist, politician Greece
COOLS Marc
Marc COOLS Member of the Congress of Local and Regional Authorities of the Council of Europe Belgium
COSTELLO Patrick
Patrick COSTELLO Head of Division, Democracy and Electoral Observation, EEAS
CURIONI Dr. Alessandro
Dr. Alessandro CURIONI IBM Fellow, vice president of Europe and Africa and Director, IBM Research - Zurich
CĂLUGĂRU Corina 2019
Corina CĂLUGĂRU Ambassador, Permanent Representative of the Republic of Moldova to the Council of Europe Republic of Moldova
DAD Nighat
Nighat DAD Lawyer, founder of the Digital Rights Foundation Pakistan
DAVIS Harley
Harley DAVIS Vice-President, Lab and Decision Management, IBM France
DAWSON Andrew
Andrew DAWSON Thematic Spokesperson on Promoting Public Ethics and Preventing Corruption at the Local and Regional Levels of the Congress of Local and Regional Authorities of the Council of Europe United Kingdom
DELOIRE Christophe
Christophe DELOIRE Secretary general of Reporters Without Borders
DESIR Harlem  2019
Harlem DESIR OSCE Representative on Freedom of the Media
DOBROKHOTOV Roman 2019
Roman DOBROKHOTOV Editor-in-chief, The Insider Russian Federation
DOCQUIR Pierre-François
Pierre-François DOCQUIR Head of Media Freedom at Article 19 United Kingdom
DRAGOMIR Adelina
Adelina DRAGOMIR Project Manager of the Young Digital Leaders initiative Romania
DUSADEEISARIYAKUL Pimrapaat
Pimrapaat DUSADEEISARIYAKUL Programme Manager, The Friedrich Naumann Foundation Thailand
DUTSYK Diana
Diana DUTSYK Media expert and Executive Director of CSO “Ukrainian Media and Communications Institute” Ukraine
EINARSDÓTTIR Rut
Rut EINARSDÓTTIR Member of the Advisory Council on Youth to the Council of Europe Iceland
ELLENA Monica
Monica ELLENA Senior editor, Chai Khana Media Ukraine/Georgia
FURNEMONT Jean-François
Jean-François FURNEMONT Founding Partner at Wagner-Hatfield
GANTER Claudine
Claudine GANTER Representative of the Grand-Est Region France
GERLACH Annette 2019
Annette GERLACH Journalist and TV host at Arte Germany
GIANNIAS Vasileios
Vasileios GIANNIAS Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy, PACE Greece
GIBSON Tom
Tom GIBSON Lead advocate of the Committee to Protect Journalists (CPJ), Brussels
GILLAM Carey
Carey GILLAM Investigative journalist USA
GLEZ
GLEZ Cartoonist Burkina Faso
GOOCH Antony
Anthony GOOCH Director of Public Affairs and Communication, OECD
GRAEF-ECKERT Catherine
Catherine GRAEF-ECKERT Bas-Rhin Departmental Councilor France
GRUDEN Matjaž 2019
Matjaž GRUDEN Director of Democratic Participation, Council of Europe
GRÍMSSON Gunnar
Gunnar GRÍMSSON Founder of Better News Iceland
GUIGNARD Florent
Florent GUIGNARD CEO, La Drenche France
GUTIÉRREZ Ricardo
Ricardo GUTIÉRREZ General Secretary of the European Federation of Journalists
GUVEN Banu
Banu GUVEN Journalist Turkey
HAAS Julia
Julia HAAS Project Associate, Office of the OSCE Representative on Freedom of the Media
HANSEN Flemming
Flemming HANSEN Senior researcher, Danish Institute for International Studies Denmark
HARRIS Marci
Marci HARRIS Cofounder / CEO, Popvox USA
HAUPT Carina
Carina HAUPT Media Analyst, Media Intelligence Service, European Broadcasting Union
HEISE Richard
Richard HEISE Political scientist, researcher, project coordinator, Leibniz University Germany
IBRAHIM Hauwa
Hauwa IBRAHIM Human Rights Lawyer, Sakharov Prize Winner 2005 Nigeria
IZDEBSKI Krysztof
Krysztof IZDEBSKI Policy Director, ePanstwo Foundation Poland
JAHANGIR Munizae
Munizae JAHANGIR Journalist and documentary filmmaker Pakistan
KARAKITSIOU Elisavet
Elisavet KARAKITSIOU Historian-Archaeologist, teacher, project partner, Epal Korydallou School Greece
KARAM Lorène
Lorène KARAM Student, Sciences Po Strasbourg France
KARR Timothy 2019
Timothy KARR Senior Director of Strategy and Communications, Free press
KATROUGKALOS Georgios
Georgios KATROUGKALOS Member of the Parliamentary Assembly, Council of Europe Greece
KAYES Sophie
Sophie KAYES Senior Officer for Eurasia at the Rory Peck Trust United Kingdom
KICHKA
Michael KICHKA Cartoonist Israel
KLOS Michael
Michael KLOS Researcher and lecturer on freedom of speech on the internet, Leiden University Netherlands
KUSARI Flutura
Flutura KUSARI Legal Advisor, European Centre for Press and Media Freedom
KUZEL Raso
Rasťo KUŽEL Media & election expert, MEMO 98 Slovak Republic
KUZMENKO Lisa
Lisa KUZMENKO Gender expert for the mass media, head of the Ukrainian NGO Association ‘Women in media Ukraine
KYZA Eleni
Dr Eleni A. KYZA Associate Professor, Cyprus University of Technology Cyprus
LAJMI Nouri
Nouri LAJMI President, High Independent Authority of the Audiovisual Commission Tunisia
LE FLOUR Céline
Céline LE FLOUR Student, Sciences Po Strasbourg France
LENG Martin
Martin LENG Communications Coordinator, Quaker Council for European Affairs Belgium
LENOIR Alexis
Alexis LENOIR Co-founder, Datagora France
LETTA Enrico
Enrico LETTA Former Prime Minister Italy
LEVANT Bertrand
Bertrand LEVANT Program officer, Directorate Political Affairs and Democratic Governance, OIF
LEY Claire
Claire LEY Student, Sciences Po Strasbourg France
LIARDOU Anne-Laure
Anne-Laure LIARDOU Student, Sciences Po Strasbourg France
LOISEAU Guillaume
Guillaume LOISEAU Project and Research Officer, Division of Electoral Assistance, Council of Europe
LUCIANI Claudia 2019
Claudia LUCIANI Director of Human Dignity, Equality and Governance, Council of Europe
MAGNANI Letizia
Letizia MAGNANI Independent Journalist San Marino
MAJIĆ Miodrag
Miodrag MAJIĆ Judge, blogger Serbia
MANNTEUFEL Ingo
Ingo MANNTEUFEL Head of Department for Russia, Ukraine and Belarus at Deutsche Welle Germany
MARCHAL Jean-François
Jean-François MARCHAL Head of antennes Unis Cité Alsace France
Marthoz Jean-Paul
Jean-Paul MARTHOZ Columnist with Le Soir and writer Belgium
MATTHIJSSEN Simon
Simon MATTHIJSSEN Chair of the Human Rights Committee, Conference of INGOs of the Council of Europe
MATTÉI Jean-Baptiste  2019
Jean-Baptiste MATTÉI Ambassador, Permanent Representative of France to the Council of Europe France
MAURY PASQUIER Liliane 2019
Liliane MAURY PASQUIER President of the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe
MAZZONE Giacomo
Giacomo MAZZONE European Broadcasting Union (EBU) Italy
MELIKYAN Aren
Aren MELIKYAN Journalist, Media Initiatives Center Armenia
MENECEUR Yannick 2019
Yannick MENECEUR Information Society and Action against crime Directorate, Council of Europe
MEREI Yasmine
Yasmine MEREI Writer and Journalist Syria
MOLINA Pedro X.
Pedro X. MOLINA Press cartoonist, caricaturist Nicaragua
MORDUCHOWICZ Roxana
Roxana MORDUCHOWICZ UNESCO Consultant Argentina
NDIAYE Sibeth
Sibeth NDIAYE Secretary of State to the Prime Minister, Government Spokeswoman France
NISTOR Camelia
Camelia NISTOR Freelance Trainer, Coach and Consultant Romania
NOHOVITSYNA Anastasiia
Anastasiia NOHOVITSYNA Justice sector reform projects support, Council of Europe
OCKRENT Christine
Christine OCKRENT Journalist, author, producer of the programme "Affaires étrangères" on France Culture Belgium
OGHIDE Kevwe
Kevwe OGHIDE Lead, Communications and Strategy, Connected Development Nigeria
OLIN-PAPE Anja 2019
Anja OLIN-PAPE Chair of the Council of Europe Advisory Council on Youth Sweden
OUEDRAOGO Marguerite
Marguerite OUEDRAOGO President of the "Commission informatique et libertés" (the data protection authority of Burkina Faso) Burkina Faso
PARRAGA Leonardo
Leonardo PARRAGA Executive Director, The BogotArt Foundation Colombia
Patrikarakos David
David PATRIKARAKOS Author, journalist and broadcaster
PAUNOVIC Sasa
Sasa PAUNOVIC Member of the Serbian Delegation, President of the Municipality of Paracin Serbia
PEJČINOVIĆ BURIĆ Marija
Marija PEJČINOVIĆ BURIĆ Secretary General of the Council of Europe
PELTONEN Marjatta
Marjatta PELTONEN Project Officer, City of Helsinki Finland
PHILIPPOT Jean-Paul
Jean-Paul PHILIPPOT Administrator-General, RTBF Belgium
PLANTU
PLANTU Cartoonist and President of Cartooning for Peace France
RADIVOJEVIC Jelena
Jelena RADIVOJEVIC Investigative journalist, KRIK Serbia
RAFIK-ELMRINI 2019
Nawel RAFIK-ELMRINI Deputy Mayor of the City of Strasbourg France
RAMPI Roberto
Roberto RAMPI Member of the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe Italy
RAVISHANKAR Sandhya
Sandhya RAVISHANKAR Journalist India
RAYMA
RAYMA Cartoonist Venezuela
RICHARD Laurent
Laurent RICHARD Green Blood project, Freedom Voices Network France
RIES Roland 2019
Roland RIES Mayor of Strasbourg France
RODRÍGUEZ-PÉREZ Adrià
Adrià RODRÍGUEZ-PÉREZ Public Policy Researcher at Scytl Secure Electronic Voting Spain
ROMEO Andrea
Andrea ROMEO Trainee at the Political Section of the European Union Delegation to the Council of Europe
ROSENZWEIG Sophie
Sophie ROSENZWEIG Journalist, Arte
ROSS Karen
Karen ROSS Professor of Gender and Media at Newcastle University United Kingdom
ROTARI Victor
Victor ROTARI Junior Project Officer, Office of the Directorate General of Programmes, Council of Europe
ROUSSEAU Charlotte
Charlotte ROUSSEAU Student, Sciences Po Strasbourg France
RZASA Daniel
Daniel RZASA Editor-in-Chief, 300Gospdarka, former Teaching Fellow at Google News Lab
SAMARDŽIĆ-MARKOVIĆ Snežana 2019
Snežana SAMARDŽIĆ-MARKOVIĆ Director General of Democracy, Council of Europe
SANNA Leonardo
Leonardo SANNA PhD Fellow, University of Modena and Reggio Emilia Italy
SAYEK BÖKE Selin
Selin SAYEK BÖKE Member of the Parliamentary Assembly, Council of Europe Turkey
SCHALCK Elsa  2019
Elsa SCHALCK Vice President, Youth Delegation, Territorial Orientation and Democracy, Région Grand-Est France
SCHENNACH Stefan
Stefan SCHENNACH Member of the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe Austria
SCHNEIDER Thomas
Thomas SCHNEIDER Vice-Director, Federal Office of Communications, and Chair CDMSI Switzerland
SCHUSTEREDER Stefan
Stefan J. SCHUSTEREDER Educator, L2C Trainer, Expert for the Council of Europe
SIMONCINI Beatrice
Beatrice SIMONCINI Young Press Officer at the Department of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of San Marino San Marino
SKORIC Marko
Marko SKORIC Associate Professor at City University of Hong Kong Hong Kong / Serbia
SLAPNICAR Andrej
Andrej SLAPNIČAR Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Representative of Slovenia to the Council of Europe Slovenia
STEENFADT Olaf
Olaf STEENFADT Journalism Trust Initiative, Reporters Without Borders Germany
STUTZMANN Alexandre
Alexandre STUTZMANN Senior Adviser and Team Leader for Social, Human Rights, Humanitarian and Cultural Issues, Office of the President, United Nations General Assembly
TAKAO Jun
Jun TAKAO Director General, General Bureau for Europe, Japan Broadcasting Corporation Japan
TANGIAN Andranik
Andranik TANGIAN Professor of ECON Institute of the Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Germany
TARDY Diane
Diane TARDY Student, Sciences Po Strasbourg France
TELNAES Ann
Ann TELNAES Cartoonist USA
TRENTESAUX Jacques
Jacques TRENTESAUX Publication director for Mediacités France
TRIONFI Barbara
Barbara TRIONFI Executive Director, International Press Institute (IPI)
UNSWORTH Francesca
Francesca UNSWORTH Director of the News and Current Affairs, BBC United Kingdom
VAN DER LINDEN Sander
Sander VAN DER LINDEN University Lecturer in Social Psychology, Cambridge University United Kingdom
VAN DER STAAK Sam
Sam VAN DER STAAK Head of the Regional Europe Programme and Europe Office, IDEA
VASAK Vladimir
Vladimir VASAK Reporter, Arte
VENEDIKTOV Alexei
Alexei VENEDIKTOV Editor-in-chief of the Echo of Moscow Russian Federation
VILLANOVA Nuria
Nuria VILLANOVA Coordination and mainstreaming of communication campaigns, OECD
WIKE Richard 2019
Richard WIKE Director of global attitudes research, Pew Research Centre
WINT NAING Hnin
Hnin WINT NAING Programme Manager, Friedrich Naumann Foundation for Freedom Myanmar
YAKIMOV Dancho
Dancho YAKIMOV Project Assistant, Education Policy Division, Directorate of Democratic Participation Council of Europe
YAM Shirley
Shirley YAM Journalist, Vice Chair of Hong Kong Journalists Association Hong Kong, China
YOUNGBLOOD Steven
Steven YOUNGBLOOD Director, Center for Global Peace Journalism USA
YURKOVA Olga
Olga YURKOVA Media expert and co-founder of NGO “StopFake" Ukraine
ZLATKOVSKY
ZLATKOVSKY Cartoonist Russian Federation