General information
General presentation - Leaflet
    .French ; Leaflet
    .Russian ; Leaflet
    .Arabic
List of the schools
List of alumni
 

Strategy
Strategy for 2012
    and beyond

Tools
 

The Schools Network
Albania
Armenia
Azerbaijan
Belarus
Bosnia and
    Herzegovinia
Bulgaria
Croatia
Georgia
Kosovo*
Moldova
Morocco
Montenegro
Romania
russian Federation
Serbia
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia"  
Tunisia

Ukraine
Visegrad School
 

Activities

School events

Calendar 2014

Calendar 2013
Calendar 2012
Calendar 2011
Calendar 2010
Calendar 2009
Calendar 2008

 

Strasbourg World Forum for Democracy

2012

2013
2014
The European Association of the Schools of Political Studies
Web Site
Contacts

 

 

23 November 2012

UPDATED LIST OF VIP ALUMNI WHO HAVE ATTENDED SEMINARS
OF THE SCHOOLS OF POLITICAL STUDIES

ALBANIA

NAME

TITLE

ORGANISATION

AHMETAJ Hysni

Lawyer

 

ARAPI Oriana

Secretariat

Donor Coordination

BADUNI Redi

Head of Youth Secretariat

Republican Party

BAJRAMI Urim

Director

SCAN TV

BEGA Sokol

Political Assistant

OSCE

ÇANGA Elira

Journalist

 

ÇANI Genti

Director of Protection of Intellectual Property Directory

General Directory of Customs

CEJKU Qemal

Deputy

Mayor of Kamez municipality

CUKALLA Artemon

 

Socialist Party

DIKA Qamil

Head

National Student Council

DOMI Ervina

Director, Legal Department

General Directory of Customs

GJINAJ Ermal

Chief of Staff

Ministry of Agriculture and Consumer Protection

GJONI Edlira

Journalist

 

GODO Rezarta

Director General for European Integration

the Ministry of Education and Science

GUGASHI Plejada

Program manager

OLOF Palm International Center Albania

HASANBELLIU Artur

Member of Parliament

 

HAXHIMIHALI Enio

Chief of Cabinet

National council of Radio and Television

HOXHA Genc

Network Services supervisor

VODAFON – AL

HOTI Altin

Dean Of Economic Faculty

Luarasi University

HYSENI Iva

Assistant Judge

the Constitutional Court

JAHJA-MUÇA Ledi

Administrator

SNV

KADIA Arber

Director

Cultural Heritage, Tirana

KARAMUÇO Ervin

Vice-Commissioner

Ombudsman Office

KAZANXHI Kostandin

Member

the Civil Service Commission

KERAJ Bilbil

Deputy Mayor

Kukes municipality

KOÇIU Mimoza

Media advisor / Spokesperson

Office of the President of the Republic

KOLA Blerim

Journalist

 

KOPANI Artur

Director of Information

Albanian Public TV

KURTI Teki

dean

Vitrina University

LAFE Ols

Director of Culture

Ministry of Tourism, Culture, Youth and Sports

LAZE Elidon

Director

Central Office for the Registration of Real Estate Property

MANSAKU-MEKSI Merita

Programme Officer

GIZ

MEÇO Sonila

Director

ABC News TV

MEMA Marin

Journalist

Top Channel TV

META Gerta

Executive Director

the Society for Democratic Culture (SDC)

MET-HASANI Eralda

Professor

Faculty of Law, Tirana University

MITRE Elga

Policy officer

Netherlands’ Embassy in Tirana

MOSHO Flir

Director of Public Investments Managment

Ministry of Finance

MURATI Ersejla

TV Journalist

KOHA TV

MZIU Xhelal

Mayor

Kamez municipality

NEZIRI Klotilda

Chief of staff, Mayor

Pogradec municipality

NJUMA Beti

Journalist

Top Channel TV

PACO Ilir

Journalist

Top Channel, TV

PAPAVANGJELI Edlira

Program Manager

Albanian Helsinki Committee

PEPA Eugen

Lawyer

 

PESHA Besjan

Director

The National Agency of Natural Resources

PRIZRENI Ingrit

Diplomat

 

RISTO Karolina

Editor in Chief

Vizion + TV

RRJEPAJ Klodian

Chief of staff

Ministry of Health

SEFERAJ Klodjan

 

Donor Coordination Secretariat

SHEHU Jonida

Journalist

TV Ora News

SHKODRA Arben

General Director

Office of the Prime Minister

SHTYLLA Albana

Member

Central Election Commission

SHVARC Edvin

 

Office of the President of the Republic

SKENDERAJ Redi

Journalist

 

STAFA Monika

Journalist

Top Channel TV

TARTARI Alban

Head of Public Relation

Eagle Mobile

TASE Erjon

Journalist

 

VATA Arben

Editor in chief

TV Klan

VUKSANI Gjok

General Director

Agency for Rural Development, Ministry of Agrictural

XHELO Rezart

Programme Manager

UN Women

ZHEZHA Elvana

Representative

SNV Albania

ZOTO Blerina

Head of technical secretariat for Roma community

Ministry of Labor and social affairs

ARMENIA

ALEKSANYAN Artak

Director

“ArmNews” TV Company

ASHOTYAN Armen

Minister of Education and Science

the Republic of Armenia (YSPS associated with NSPS)

ASRYAN Khachik

Deputy Minister

Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs of the Republic of Armenia

AVETISYAN Hripsime

Former Member of Parliament

“United Labour Party” Faction

BEGOYAN Anush

Expert

“Article 19”, London

DABAGHYAN Vahagn

Editor in Chief

“Kyavar” TV Company

ENFIAJYAN Vahe

Member of Parliament

“Prosperous Armenia” Faction

GEVORGYAN Garnik

Deputy Chief-Editor

“168 Hours” Newspaper

GHAZARYAN Aram

Director

"AR" TV Company

GHAZARYAN Edgar

Regional Governor

Vayots Dzor Region of the Republic of Armenia

HAKOBYAN Alik

News Department Director

"AR" TV Company

ISRAYELYAN Liliya

 

Ministry of Foreign Affairs of France

KHARATYAN Armine

Member

Civil Service Council of the Republic of Armenia

Rev. MANUKYAN Hovakim

Bishop, Director

Ecumenical and the Inter-Church Relations Department of the Mother See of Holy Ejmiatsin

MARTIROSYAN Armen

Former Member of Parliament

Faction “Heritage”

MEHRABYAN Ruben

Chief-editor

www.1in.am e-newspaper

MINASYAN Armen

Deputy Director

“Information and Public Relations Centre” of the Armenia President’s Administration

MINASYAN Artsvik

Member of Parliament, Deputy Chair of Committee on Financial, Credit and Budgetary Affairs

“Armenian Revolutionary Federation” Faction

POSTANIYAN Zaruhi

Member of Parliament

“Heritage” Faction

Rev. PROSHYAN Mkrtich

Bishop

Primate of the Diocese of Aragatsotn Region

SAHAKYAN Mikayel

Head of Protocol Division

Yerevan Municipality

SHARMAZANOV Eduard

Vice Speaker

the National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia (YSPS associated with NSPS)

TOROSYAN Shirak

Member of Parliament

“Republican” Faction

TOVMASYAN Hrayr

Minister of Justice

the Republic of Armenia

YERKANYAN Artem

Prominent Political Analyst

“Shant” TV Company

ZAKARYAN Artak

Member of Parliament, Chair of Committee on Foreign Relations;
Co - chair of the Committee on Social Affairs, Education, Culture and Civil Society at the Parliamentary Assembly “EUORNEST”

“Republican” Faction

AZERBAIJAN

KARIMOV Gunduz

General Director

Crocus Azerbaijan

MAMMADOV Rashad

Consul General of Azerbaijan in the Republic of Kazakhstan

 

ORDUXANOV Niyamaddin

Deputy Chairman

Mehdiabad Municipality

BELARUS

ASTROUSKAYA Sviatlana

Head

Document Operations Division of Vnesheconombank

BALITSEVICH Liudmila

Senior Lecturer

Juridical College of Belarusian State University

KARETNIKAU Yuri

Leader

Youth Organization “ Right Alliance”

MARSINOVICH Katsiaryna

Art Editor

“BelKP Press”

RABAVA Natallia

Deputy Director

“Info-Stalking” Ltd.

RASHCHENIA Siarhei

Senior Scientific Fellow

the National Academy of Science, Institute of System Analysis

SCHUMANN Andrei

Associate Professor

the Belarusian State University

SHPARAGA Olga

Associate Professor of the, Editor

European Humanities University, Internet Journal “New Europe” www.n-europe.eu

SHUMKEVICH Aliaksandr

Leader

Youth Organization “Young Democrats”

STRALTSOU Aliaksandr

Editor; Deputy Chairman

“Our Choice” Newspaper of Minsk City Coalition of United Democratic Forces; the Minsk City Organization of Belarusian Social-Democratic Party “Hramada”

VARATSILIN Maksim

Director General

Private Enterprise “Belideal” - AVIS Licensee in Belarus

VUYEK Uladzimir

Chairman

Brest Regional Organization "Young Democrats"

ZALATAR Aliaksandr

Deputy

Fanipol Municipal Council

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA

ALATOVIC Sanja

Civil Servant

 

BESIC Adis

Professor

 

BIBEROVIC Admir

Civil Society Activist

 

BOSNJAK Bojan

Member of Parliament

 

BRKAN Darko

Civil Society Activist

 

BUGARIN Danijela

Civil Servant

 

BULJUBASIC Aida

Political Activist

 

CANDIC Miralem

Economist

 

COCIC Igor

Civil Society Activist

 

CVIJIC Sinisa

Civil Servant

 

DAMJANOVIC Minja

Civil Society Activist

 

DJERIC Dalibor

Civil Society Activist

 

DURAK Almedina

Civil Servant

 

GAKOVIC Jelena

Journalist

 

GILIC Zehra

Civil Servant

 

GOLIC Bojan

Civil Servant

 

KREMENOVIC Maja

Civil Society Activist

 

KUCERA Goran

Civil Society Activist

 

LUCIC Slavisa

Civil Servant

 

MAGAZINOVIC

Member of the Parliamentary of the Council of Europe, Member of PACE political Committee

 

MALOVIC Nina

Political Activist

 

MAZLIC Lejla

Civil Society Activist

 

PELEMIS Marina

Journalist

 

PRANJIC Paula

Civil Society Activist

 

SAKOVIC Lejla

Civil Servant

 

SEPIC Senad

Member of the Parliamentary of the Council of Europe

 

SKRBIC Tanja

Civil Society Activist

 

SKULIC Erna

Political Activist

 

SMAJIC Adi

Businessman

 

SOJA Mirna

Journalist

 

SULJIC Amela

Civil Society Activist

 

TRIVKOVIC Vladan

Civil Society Activist

 

VOLODER Nermina

Journalist

 

BULGARIA

ANASTASOV Pavel

Adviser

Bulgarian President

ANASTASOV Stanislav

Vice President

International Federation of Liberal Youth 

ANDONOV Georgi

Member of Parliament

National Assembly

APOSTOLOVA Antoaneta

Mayor

Slatina District , Sofia Municipality

ASSENOVA Galina

Municipal Councilor

Pernik Municipality

AZIS Hasan

Mayor

Kardjali Municipality

BARBALIC Ivan

Permanent Representative of Bosnia and Herzegovina

the United Nations

CHAKAROV Dzhevdet

Member of Parliament,

Minister of Environment and Water (2005 - 2009)

National Assembly

CHOLAKOVA Hristina

Chairperson of the Municipal Council

Kotel Municipality

DAVOR Bernardić,

Member of Parliament,

Parliament of Croatia,
Leader of the Zagreb SDP

DIMOV Ivo

Mayor

Dimitrovgrad Municipality

DILCHEV Dimitar

Mayor

Studentska District , Sofia Municipality

DOBREV Kiril

Member of Parliament

Substitute Member

National Assembly

Delegation to the European Security and Defence Assembly

DREKOV Lyubomir

Mayor of Lozenetz District

Sofia Municipality

DZHAMBAZKI Angel

Municipal Councilor;

Deputy Chairman

Sofia Municipality

VMRO

DZHOMOVA Ikmal

Deputy Chairman

Youth Movement for Rights and Freedom

EDREVA Malina

Municipal Councilor

Sofia Municipality

EMIN Ergin

Member of the Leadership

Union of Democratic Forces

FANDAKOVA Jordanka

Mayor of Sofia

Sofia Municipality

GEORGIEV Kiril

Executive Director

Sustainable Energy Development Agency

HASHIMOV Aihan

Mayor

Loznitza Municipality

HRISTOVA Milena

Member of Parliament

Member

National Assembly

Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe

ISMAILOV Korman

Member of Parliament;

Member

Delegation to the NATO
Parliamentary Assembly

IVANOV Dimitar

Secretary General

The Union of Democratic Forces

KALIN Parvanov

Deputy Editor-in-Chief

TEMA Journal

KARAKASH Turhan

Mayor

Nikola Kozlevo Municipality

KOVACHEVA Diana

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice

KRASTEV Antoniy

Member of Parliament

National Assembly

KUTEV Anton

Member of Parliament

Media Secretary of the Executive Bureau

National Assembly

Bulgarian Socialist Party

MANDADJUE Madjit

Mayor

Stambolovo Municipality

MANOLOVA Maya

Member of Parliament;

Secretary

National Assembly

Parliamentary Group of the Coalition for Bulgaria

MASIC Damir

Federal Minister of Education and Science

Bonia and Herzegovina

MICHALEVSKI Dimcho

Member of Parliament,

Deputy Minister of Regional Development (2005 - 2009)

National Assembly

MITOVA Eva

Mayor

Poduyane District, Sofia Municipality

MUSTAFA Durhan

Member of Parliament

National Assembly

NENKOV Aleksandar

Member of Parliament

Deputy Chairperson

National Assembly

Regional Policy and Local Self-Government Committee; Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe

NIKOLAEV Viktor

Journalist, TV Presenter

The Morning broadcast, bTV

NIKOLOV Valentin

Excutive Director

Kozlodui NPP

NINOVA Korneliya

Member of Parliament;

Deputy Representative

National Assembly

Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe
(09/2009 - 01/2012)

OSMAN Ismail

Mayor

Ruen Municipality

PANAYOTOVA Monika

Member of Parliament; Chairperson;

Deputy Head

Member of European Parliament

National Assembly
Committee on European Affairs and Oversight of the European Funds;
Delegation to the Inter-Parliamentary Union

European Parliament – from 1st of January 2013

PARGOV Kaloyan

Municipal Councilor

Sofia Municipality

PESHA Besjan

Executive Director

National Agency for Natural Resources, Albania

PETROVA Biserka

Member of Parliament

National Assembly

PROSHKOV Proshko

Municipal Councilor

Sofia Municipality

RAEVA Petya

Member of Parliament

National Assembly

SEPIC Senad

Member of Parliament

Bonia and Herzegovina

SERAFIMOVA Venetka

Municipal Councilor

Sofia Municipality

SHUKRI Belgin

Member of Parliament

National Assembly

SLATEVA Deniza

Member

International Secretary

Executive Bureau of PES – Women,

Bulgarian Socialist Party (BSP)

SOKOLOVA Irena

Member of Parliament

Member

National Assembly

Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe

STANISHEV Sergei

President
Vice President
Chairman

Member of Parliament
Prime Minister of Bulgaria (2005 - 2009)

Party of European Socialists,
Socialist International
Bulgarian Socialist Party (BSP),
National Assembly

TODOROV Jivko

Mayor

Stara Zagora Municipality

TZANKOVA Vasilena

Mayor

Bazan Municipality

TZARNORETCHKY Plamen

Mayor

Krasno selo District, Sofia Municipality

CROATIA

ALECKOVIC Lamija

Producer

Al Jazeera Balkans

BARBARIC Ivan

Member

The Vinkovci City Council, Croatian Democratic Union (HDZ); the Youth HDZ Presidency

BERNARDIC Davor

President of the City Assembly of Zagreb, Member of Croatian Parliament

Social Democratic Party (SDP)

BRNCIC Ana

Team leader in the European Union Information Centre

Delegation of the European Union to the Republic of Croatia

COVIC Andrea

Head of Service for European Affairs

Customs Administration, Ministry of Finance

CURKO Filip

Deputy Major

Sv. Ivan Zelina (HSLS)

DUDAS Dario

Advisor to the Deputy Prime Minister for Home, Foreign and European Affairs

Government of Croatia

DVORNY Dalibor

Deputy Head of Prime Minister's Office

Government of Croatia

FILIPOVIC Marko

Member of the Rijeka City Council

Social Democratic Party (SDP)

FLEGO Valter

Mayor

City of Buzet, Istrian Democratic Assembly (IDS)

GACIC Iva

Editor in chief

Nova TV

GRLJAK Ivana

Spokesperson

Government of Croatia

GUJIC Vedrana

Advisor in the Office of the Minister

Ministry of Foreign and European Affairs (HNS)

HAJDUKOVIĆ Domagoj

Deputy member of the Delegation to the Parliamentary Committee for stabilization and accession

Croatian Parliament - Croatia - EU Joint Parliamentary Committee

JURICA Darija

Head of Service for European Affairs

Ministry of Finance

JURICA Lada

Adviser, Responsible for Internet and New Media

EPP Group in European Parliament

JURICIC Domagoj

Deputy Managing Director, International Relations Department

Croatian Chamber of Economy

KATICIN Danijel

Mayor

Municipality Tkon

KAUFMAN Damir

Secretary General

Ministry of Justice

KRISTOF Marko

Assistant to the Minister

Ministry of Labour and Pension System

KOLMAN Igor

Member of PACE

Croatian People's Party - Liberal Democrats

KUMRIC Oliver

Assistant to the Minister

Ministry of Maritime Affairs, Transport and Infrastructure

LEAKOVIC Karolina

Member of Parliament

Social Democratic Party (SDP)

LUGARIC Marija

Member of Parliament

Social Democratic Party (SDP)

MARUSIC Hrvoje

Deputy Minister, Directorate-General for European Affairs

Ministry of Foreign and European Affairs

MONDEKAR Daniel

Member of PACE

Social Democratic Party (SDP)

MULIC Melita

Member of PACE

Social Democratic Party (SDP)

OTOCAN Oriano,

Government Member in Charge of International Collaboration and European Integration

County Government of Istria

PARIC Darko

Assistant Minister, e-Croatia Directorate

Ministry of Public Administration

PAVLIĆ Rujana

Member

European Youth Parliament

PRPIC Iva

Assistant to the Minister

Ministry of Social Policy and Youth

RADACIC Ivana

Expert

Institute of Social Sciences Ivo Pilar

RUGANI Predrag

First Secretary

Ministry of Foreign and European Affairs

SPRAJC Zoran

Journalist and editor of the main daily TV news

Croatian National Television

TOLUSIC Tomislav

Prefect

Virovitica-Podravina county

VLASIC FEKETIJA Mirna

Advisor to the Minister

Ministry of Foreign and European Affairs

VRDOLJAK Ivan

Minister

Ministry of Construction and Physical Planning

ZECEVIC PEDIC Tomislava

Member

the Rijeka City Council (Croatian Democratic Union (HDZ)

ZENZEROVIĆ Bernard

Secretary in the Office of the Minister

Ministry of Tourism

GEORGIA

ALASANIA Irakli

Vice prime minister of Georgia, Minister of Defense

Government of Georgia

BALAVADZE Vakhtang

Governor of Imereti Region

 

BARAMIDZE Giorgi

Deputy Chairman of the Parliament of Georgia from opposition

Parliament of Georgia

BATSIKADZE David

Deputy Chairman of the Supreme Council of Adjara

Supreme Council of Adjara

BERDZENISHVILI David

Member of the Parliament of Georgia

Parliament of Georgia

BERDZENISVILI Levan

Member of the Parliament of Georgia

Parliament of Georgia

CHIABERASHVILI Zurab

Governor of Kakheti Region

 

DARAKHVELIDZE David (Mr)

Minister for Refugees of Georgia

Ministry of Refugees of Georgia

DARCHIASHVILI David

Member of the Parliament of Georgia

Parliament of Georgia

DOLABERIDZE Iralki

Chairman of the Department of Sport of Georgia

Department of Sport of Georgia

GOGORISHVILI Khatuna

Member of the Parliament of Georgia

Parliament of Georgia

KIRTADZE Giorgi

Chairman of the Batumi City Council;

Batumi City Council

MACHAVARIANI Mikheil

Member of the Parliament of Georgia

Parliament of Georgia

MKHARADZE Mikheil

Member of the Parliament of Georgia

Parliament of Georgia

SKHIRTLADZE
Nugzar

Judge of the Supreme Court of Georgia

Supreme Court of Georgia

SUBARI Sozar

Minister of corrections and legal assistance, Former Public Defender,

Ministry of corrections and legal assistance, Former Public Defender,

SARJVELADZE Mikheil

Chairman of the National Bureau of Enforcement of Georgia

National Bureau of Enforcement of Georgia

TADUMADZE Shalva

Government’s Parliamentary Secretary

Government of Georgia

TAVADZE Zaza

Vice President of the Constitutional Court of Georgia

Constitutional Court of Georgia

TKEMALADZE Giorgi

Deputy Chairman of the Tbilisi City Council

Parliament of Georgia

TSISKARISHVILI Petre

Member of the Parliament of Georgia

Parliament of Georgia

TSKEPLADZE Natia

Judge of the Supreme Court of Georgia

Supreme Court of Georgia

TSULIKIANI Thea

Minister of Justice of Georgia

Ministry of Justice of Georgia

USUPASHVILI David

Chairman

Parliament of Georgia

VASHAKIDZE Nikoloz

Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

ZAKAREISHVILI Paata (Mr)

Minister of Reintegration of Georgia

Ministry of Reintegration of Georgia

ZAMBAKHIDZE Petre

Member of the Supreme Council of Adjara;

Supreme Council of Adjara

KOSOVO*

DUSHI Florian

Legal Adviser

Ministry of Justice

EFENDIJA Edmond

NDI International Representative in Somalia

 

GASHI Ilir

Personal Assistant of the President of the Parliament

 

HAZIRI Lutfi

Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Local Government Administration

 

JUSUFI Luan

Political Adviser

Ministry of Justice

KADA BUJUPI Donika

Member of Parliament

 

KERVAN Enis

Member of Parliament

 

KRASNIQI Memli

Member of Parliament, Government’s Spokesperson

 

KRYEZIU Fadil

Deputy

Ministry of Health

MJEKIQI Shqipe

Political Adviser For European Integration

Kosovo Presidency

MJEKU Lulzim

Political Adviser

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

MUJOTA Fehmi

Minister of Security Force

 

OSMANI Besnik

Permanent Secretary

Ministry of Local Government Administration

PAJAZITI Zenun

Minister of Internal Affairs

 

REXHEPI Fatmir

Minister of Interior Affairs

 

SADIKU Izet

Political Adviser

Ministry of Local Government Administration

STAVILECI Adriatik

Spokesperson

Kosovo Customs Service

SYLA Aferdita

Adviser

Ministry of Local Government Administration

SYLEJMANI Flakron

Legal Adviser

Ministry of Health

TAHIRI Abdelard

Protocol Officer

Prime Minister’s Office

VELIJA Dardan

Prime Minister’s Adviser for European Integration Issues

Kosovo Government

ZEMAJ Armend

Member of Parliament

 

ZENELI Lulzim

Member of LDD Presidency and Member of Parliament

 

* All references to Kosovo, whether to the territory, institutions or population, in this text shall be understood in full compliance with United Nations Security Council Resolution 1244 and without prejudice to the status of Kosovo.

MOLDOVA

ARAMA Angela

Member of Parliament, (alumni of 2007)

 

CHIRTOACA Dorin

General Mayor

Chisinau Municipality (alumni of 2006)

CHIRTOACA Nicolae

Founder and Former Director of the School, Former Ambassador of the Republic of Moldova to the United States of America

 

CONDRATCHI Vitalie

Head

Press Office, Moldovan Government (alumni of 2003)

CULEV Lucia

Deputy General Mayor

Chisinau Municipality (alumni of 2005)

DRAGUTAN Victor

former NGO expert, Head of Department

Ministry of Reintegration, (alumni of 2007)

GODEA Mihai

Member of Parliament, (alumni of 2006).

 

GRIGORE Petrenco

Member of Parliament, former President of the Commission of the Foreign Affairs of the Parliament, Member of PACE (alumni of 2007)

 

KLIPII M. Igor

Former Member of Parliament, Ambassador to Lithuania (alumni of 2007)

 

MIHALACHE Corneliu

Journalist; Member and Former President

the National Committee for Audiovisual (alumni of 2003)

MOCANU Gheorghe

Member of Parliament, (alumni of 2010)

 

MUNTEANU Valeriu

Member of Parliament, (alumni 2011)

 

MUSUC Eduard

Co-President; Chairman; Member of Parliament (alumni of 2005)

Chisinau Municipal Council; former the Social Democratic Party, today – the Party of Communists of Moldova

OSIPOV Victor

Member of Parliament, former First Deputy Prime-Minister, (alumni of 2008)

 

PALIHOVICI Liliana

Deputy Speaker of Parliament, (alumni of 2008)

 

ROMANCENCO Irina

Head of Department

Ministry of Justice, Transnistrian region of Moldova (alumni of 2009)

ROTARU Vitalie

President (Head)

Criuleni raion, (alumni of 2008)

TULEA M. Oleg

Member of Moldovan Parliament, (alumni of 2004)

 

TURCANU Radu

Judge, (alumni of 2008)

 

VASILOI Rosian

Deputy Head (alumni of 2012)

Border Police Department, Ministry of Interior Affairs

VITIUC M. Vladimir

Member of Parliament, (alumni of 2007)

 

ZAGORODNII Anatolie

Member of Moldovan Parliament

Communist Party Fraction (alumni of 2007)

MONTENEGRO

ABAZOVIC Dritan

MP

Positive Montenegro

AGOVIC Samir

President

Local Parliament in Berane

DAMJANOVIC Aleksandar

MP, President

Parliamentary Board for Finances and Economy

FEJZIC Rifat

reis

Islamic community in Montenegro

HAMDI Hasani

minister

Ministry of minority rights

JEVRIC Goran

member

Executive board of DPS

JONICA Snezana

MP

SNP, Deputy Delegates in PACE

KADOVIC Ana

Director

NDI Albania

KEKOVIC Srdja

president

Union of syndicate in Montenegro

KOVACEVIC Milica

president

Centre for democratic transition

MILIC Srdjan

President

SNP

MITROVIC Jelene

Member

SDP Presidency

MUSTAFIC Suljo

MP

Bosniak Party

NIMANBEGU Genci

Vice-President and MP

FORCA

RADULOVIC Branislav

Member

Senate of the State Audit Institution

RAICEVIC Rajka

Political Editor

daily “Dan”

SJEKLOCA Dragan

Editor

Al Jazeera Balkans

STANIC Milos

Secretary for Information

SDP

ROMANIA

ADOMNICAI Mirela Elena

Member of Parliament (2004-2008)

Social Democratic Party

ALEXE Florin

Municipal Councillor, Bucharest, President of the National Liberal Youth

National Liberal Party

ANTAL Arpad Andras

Mayor of Sfantu Gheorghe

Hungarian Democratic Union

APOSTOLACHE Mihai

Member of Parliament

Democratic Liberal Party

BAESU George

Vicepresident

Red Cross Romania

BANICIOIU Nicolae

Member of Parliament, President of the Social Democratic Youth

Social Democratic Party

BARBULESCU Daniel

Member of Parliament

Democratic Liberal Party

BERCUS Costel

President

Roma Education Fund

BICA Oana Claudia

Dolj County Councillor

Social Democratic Party

BRANZAN Claudiu

Member of the Board

Romanian Public Television

CIOBANU Daniel

Editor-in-chief for Politics

Radio Romania

CORLATEAN Titus,

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Social Democratic Party

CSIBI Magor Imre

Director

World Wide Fund Romania

DUNCA Marius Alexandru

Deputy director, National Consumer Protection Agency

Social Democratic Party

FRANTESCU Doru

Policy Director

VoteWatch Europe

IONESCU Carmen

Editor-in-chief

RADOR News Agency

IONITA Ion

Editor-in-chief

Adevarul newspaper

ISPAS Gabriel Liviu,

Director General for Legal Affairs

Ministry of Education, Research and Youth

IVAN Catalin

Member of the European Parliament

Social Democratic Party

JANSEN Bogdan George

General Manager

CARITAS Hospital

LAZAR Marius

State Secretary (2008-2009), Ministry of Labour and Equal Chances

Prodemo Party

MANTA Felix Daniel

Town Councillor, Drobeta-Turnu Severin

Social Democratic Party

MANASTIREANU Vladimir Alexandru

Vicepresident, National Sanitary-Veterinary Agency

Social Democratic Party

MÁTÉ András Levente

Member of Parliament

Hungarian Democratic Union

MATEI Catalina

Editor-in-chief

Agerpres National News Agency

MIHALACHE Dan

Deputy Secretary General, Romanian Government

National Liberal Party

MOLDOVAN Emil Radu

President of the Bistrita-Nasaud County Council

Social Democratic Party

MOLDOVAN Nicolae

Mayor of Beclean

Social Democratic Party

MUSCELEANU Carmen

Deputy Mayor, 1st District of Bucharest

Social Democratic Party

NITULESCU Cristian

Member of the Board

Romanian Public Television

PETER Zsuzsanna

State Secretary, Ministry of Justice (2007-2008)

Hungarian Democratic Union

POP Georgian

Member of Parliament

Social Democratic Party

POPESCU Sanda

Deputy Director

“Dan Voiculescu” Humanitarian Foundation

PREDA Dan

Member of the Directing Board

Romanian Broadcasting Society

ROSIN Aurel Marc Andrei

Director

National Blood Transfusion Centre

SAVULESCU Marian

Head of Combat Instruction Section

General Staff of Naval Forces

SOGOR Csaba

Member of the European Parliament

Hungarian Democratic Union

SURUPACEANU Mugurel

Member of Parliament

Social Democratic Party

TAPARDEL Claudia

Muncipal Councillor, Bucharest

Social Democratic Party

VULPESCU Ionut

Executive Secretary

Social Democratic Party

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

ALIYEV Timur

Counselor to the Head of Chechen Republic

Chechen Republic

ALKHASOV Zapir

Dagestan Republic Court Department Administration, Deputy Head

Dagestan Republic

ASADULLIN Flyur

Deputy minister of Republic Economic Development

Bashkortostan Republic

BAZHENOV Sergei

Governor of the Volgograd Oblast

Volgograd Oblast

BURKOV Aleksandr

Deputy, State Duma of RF

Sverdlovsk Oblast

DEGTYAR Serguei

Vice-Governor

Region of Tyumen

ERIN Maksim

Head of the Domestic Policy Administration of Kostroma region

Kostroma Oblast

FILICHEV Andrei

Deputy Plenipotentiary Representative of the President in Siberian Federal District

Novosibirsk Olast

KAMENEV Aleksei

Head of the Agency for Nature Use

Region of Perm

KHOLOPOV Vladimir

Deputy Head, Ryazan City Municipal Unit; Municipal Duma Deputy Chairman

Ryazan Oblast

KLESHKO Aleksey

Deputy, Chairman of the Committee of the Legislative Assembly of the Krasnoyarsk region

Region of Krasnoyarsk

LAIKAM Konstantin

Acting Head, Federal State Statistics Service

Moscow

MARDANSHIN Rafael

Deputy, State Duma of RF

Bashkortostan Republic

MEDVEDEV Vadim

Head of the closed Administrative-territorial formations, Zheleznogorsk; Former Vice-Governor

Region of Krasnoyarsk

MISHUSTINA Larissa

Member of the Presidential Administration

Moscow

NEGEREV Aleksey

Deputy, State Duma of Astrakhan Oblast

Astrakhan Oblast

NESTERENKO Tatiana

Assistant Minister of Finance of the Federation of Russia

Moscow

NIKITIN Vladimir

Ombudsman on Human Rights of Kaliningrad Oblast

Kaliningrad Oblast

OGUL, Leonid

Deputy, State Duma of Astrakhan Oblast

Astrakhan Oblast

ORLOVA Svetlana

Vice-President

Senate of the Federation of Russia

PASHTOV Boris

Chairman of the State Committee of the Republic of Kabardino-Balkaria on Public and Religious Organizations

Kabardino-Balkarian Republic

POBOYKIN Viktor

Mayor, Cheremkhov District of Irkutsk Oblast

Irkutsk Oblast

PROVOZIN Alexey

Deputy, Legislative Assembly of Omsk Territory

Omsk Oblast

RYZHKOV Valdimir

Professor at "Higher School of Economics” (Moscow); Political Observer, “Novaya Gazeta"; Chairman of the public movement "Choice of Russia"; Deputy, State Duma of RF (1993-2007)

Moscow

SAPKO, Igor

Chairman, Perm Municipal Duma

Region of Perm

SARYEV, Shamil

Deputy, State Duma of Astrakhan Oblast

Astrakhan Oblast

SARYCHEV Pavel

Advisor to the Governor of Khabarovsk Territory

Region of Khabarovsk

SHKHAGOSHEV, Adalbi

Deputy, State Duma of the Russian Federation

Kabardino-Balkarian Republic

SMETANYUK Serguei

Deputy Plenipotentiary Representative of the President in the Urals Federal District

Tyumen Oblast

SUKHIKH Valeriy

Chairman of the Legislative Assembly of Perm Territory

Region of Perm

SUSLOV Andrey

Deputy, Astrakhan Oblast State Duma

Astrakhan Oblast

TIMOFEEVA Olga

Deputy, State Duma of RF

Region of Stavropol

VASILIEV Sergei

Senator

Moscow

VINOGRADOV Vadislav

Head, Kharabali District Administration

Astrakhan Oblast

YANKOV Kiriil,

Deputy Head of the Federal Tax Service of RF

Moscow

ZELNIKOV Yuri

Ombudsman on Human Rightsof Kaluga Region

Kaluga Oblast

ZHEDYUEV Oleg

Karachai - Chercassian Republic Legislative Assembly, National Politics, Local Self-Governance, External Relations and Non-Profits Committee, Deputy Chairman

Karachai - Chercassian Republic

ZUBAYRUEV Zubairu

Head of Department of Information Policy and Press Relations Service of the President of the Republic

Dagestan Republic

« THE FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA »

ATANASOVSKI Ivan

Member of Parliament

 

BUKILICA Dragana

Member

Aerodrom Municipality Council

GRKOVSKA Slavica

Member of Parliament

 

RISTOVSKI Dragan

Member

Bitola Municipality Council

SHAKIRI ATANASOVA Lindita

Member

Aerodrom Municipality Council

ZIBERI Driton

President

Saraj Municipality Council

SERBIA

ALIGRUDIC Milos

MP

Member of the Serbian Delegation at the CoE Parliamentary Assembly; Vice-President of Democratic Party of Serbia

ALIMPIC Zoran

Deputy Chairperson

City of Belgrade Assembly

BALIC Osman

Coordinator

Decade of Roma Inclusion

BANOVIC Donka

MP

National Assembly of Republic Serbia

BOBIC Maja

Secretary General

European Movement in Serbia

BOGAROSKI Branislav

MP

Head of the LSV Parliamentary Group, Assembly of the Autonomous Province of Vojvodina

BOLESNIKOV Minja

Chief Executive Officer

Grand M Ltd

BRKIC Bojan

Deputy Editor-in-Chief of the News Program

Radio Television of Serbia

DULIC Oliver

MP (former Minister of Environment, Mining and Spatial Planning)

National Assembly of Republic Serbia

DJURIC Marko

Foreign Policy Advisor to the President of the Republic of Serbia

Office of the President of the Republic of Serbia

DJURISIC Marko

President of the Executive Board

Democratic Party

HOMEN Slobodan

MP (former State Secretary in the Ministry of Justice)

National Assembly of Republic Serbia

IVANJI Zeljko

Adviser for Corruption, Justice, Security and Human Rights Issues (former MP, Member of the Serbian Delegation at the CoE Parliamentary Assembly)

Office of the Deputy Prime Minister for European Integration

IMAMOVIC Enis

MP

National Assembly of Republic Serbia; Vice-President of the Sandzak Democratic Action Party

JERKOV Aleksandra

MP

Head of the LSV Parliamentary Group, National Assembly of Republic Serbia

JESIC Goran

Vice-President of Government of Vojvodina and Provincal Secretary for Agriculture, Water management and Forestry

Government of Vojvodina

JOVIC Damjan

Member of the Foreign Policy Team

Office of the President of the Republic of Serbia

JUGOVIC Aleksadar

MP; Political Director

Serbian Renewal Movement

JUSUFOVIC Mirsad

Secretary General

Sandžak Democratic Party

KOJIC Ivica

State Secretary

Ministry of Finance and Economy

KONSTANTINOVIC Nenad

MP

National Assembly of Republic Serbia

KOVAC Elvira

MP

National Assembly of Republic Serbia

MARJANOVIC Vesna

MP

National Assembly of Republic Serbia

MARKOVIC Milan

MP (former Minister for Human and Minority Rights Public Administration and Local Self-Government)

National Assembly of Republic Serbia

MILENKOVIC Ksenija

Deputy Head

Mission of the Republic of Serbia to the EU

MORVAI Hedvig

Executive Director

European Fund for the Balkans

NIKOLIC Dejan

MP

National Assembly of Republic Serbia

NOVAKOVIC Dejan

State Secretary

Ministry of Energy, Development and Environmental Protection

NOZIC Mirjana

Assistant Minister

Ministry of Finance and Economy

PAUNOVIC Saša

Mayor of Paracin; President of the National Local-Government Association - Standing Conference of Towns and Municipalities

 

PETKOVIC Miroslav

MP; Vice-President of Democratic Party of Serbia

National Assembly of Republic Serbia

POZGAJ Aleksandar

Advisor

Socialist Party of Serbia

SAKIC Mirjana

EU Office Coordinator

Erste Bank

SAMOFALOV Konstantin

MP

National Assembly of Republic Serbia

STAKIC Aristea

Head of Desk

Vojvodina Radio Television

TARBUK Nikola

Managing Assistant to Secretary General for Advocacy

National Local-Government Association - Standing Conference of Towns and Municipalities

TRIVAN Jelena

MP

National Assembly of Republic Serbia

UKRAINE

BOVA Yuryi

Mayor of Trostyanets

 

BOHDANOV Vitaliy

Leader,

Chairman

First Deputy Head

of BYuT Faction in Kherson Town Council,
Permanent Commission for Communal Property,
Kherson Regional Office of Batkivshchyna All-Ukrainian Union

CHERENKOVA Maryna

Member,
Deputy Chairman

Director
President

Donetsk Oblast Council,
Permanent Commission for Administrative and Territorial System and Modern Models of Regional Development,
WTD,
Prychetnist Charity Foundation

DANUTSA Oleksandr

Leader

Head

Chairman

President

Our Ukraine Faction in Kirovohrad City Council,
Kirovohrad City Organisation of Our Ukraine People’s Union,
the Board of Ves Kirovohrad Media Group,
Kirovohrad Oblast Charity Foundation for the Support of Independent Press

DEMCHUK Oleh

Deputy Mayor

Chairman

on Humanitarian Issues of Kamyanets-Podilski, Educational Policy Center

ISYP Oleksandr

Mayor of Kobelyaky Town

 

IVANOV Andriy

Member
Leader

Director

Zaporizhzhya City Council,
Party of Regions Faction in Zaporizhzhya City Council,
Centre for Legislative Initiatives (Zaporizhzhya)

KORNIYCHUK Oleksandr

First Deputy Mayor of Ostroh, Member of Rivne Regional Council

 

KOVALENKO Roman

Member

Chairman

Donetsk Oblast Council,

Center for Legislative Initiative

KOVALEVSKA Yulia

Director

Member of the 5th Parliament (Party of Regions)

Training Center of the Party of Regions Head Quarters,

KOZYURA Andriy

Leader

Member of Board and Presidium,
Deputy Head,

Lawyer

Our Ukraine Faction in Lutsk City Council,
Volyn Oblast Organisation of Our Ukraine People’s Union,
City Organisation of Our Ukraine People’s Union

KRUKIVSKYI Oleksandr

Head

Member
Chairman

Director

Municipal Development Department of Zhytomyr City Council,
Zhytomyr City Council,
Permanent Commission for Housing and Municipal Economy, Public Welfare, and Environment,
Innovation Institution

MAKAR Oleh

First Deputy Head

Member of

Mostysk District State Administration,
Lviv Oblast Council

PAVLOV Dmytro

First Deputy Head

Member
Chairman

Deputy Head

Member of the Executive Committee

Youth and Sport Department of Dnipropetrovska Oblast State Administration,
Dnipropetrovsk Oblast Council,
Permanent Commission for Science, Education, Family, and Youth,
Youth Union of the Regions of Ukraine,
Dnipropetrovsk Oblast Office of the Party of Regions

STARUKH Oleksandr

Governor,
Chairman

Zaporizhzhya Region,
Board of the South-Ukrainian Agency for Social Technologies

TKALYCH Yuriy

Secretary

Vyshhorod Town Council

VALOV Oleh

Deputy Mayor
Leader

Berezhany,
Nasha Ukrayina Local Office

YAROVA Alla

Vice-Rector

Member

Leader

the Ukrainian Banking Academy of the National Bank of Ukraine,
Sumy Town Council,

Nichnyi Dozor (Night Watch) Faction

ZHUKOVA Tetyana

Member,
Chairman,

Chief of Staff

Donetsk City Council Permanent Commission for International Relations Culture Region and Sport,
Donetsk Regional Office of the Youth Union of the Regions of Ukraine