CONGRESS MEMBERS

Search
A - Z list
National delegations
Secretary of delegations
Honorary members

STRUCTURES

Bureau
Chamber of Local Authorities
Chamber of Regions
Committees
Working Groups
Secretariat

POLITICAL GROUPS

EPP-CCE
SOC
ILDG
ECR
NR

PARTNERS

National Associations
International Associations Partnership status

List of the Congress members - A to Z


Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.


A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Vademecum

NAME

REP/SUB

CHAMBER

GROUP

COUNTRY

Mrs SAFARA Maria Clara  Sub CPR SOC PORTUGAL
Mr SAGAN Maros  Sub CPL NI-NR SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mrs SALAMOVA Gulnaz  Sub CPL SOC AZERBAIJAN
Mr SAMU Tamas Gergo  Sub CPR NI-NR HUNGARY
Mr SANLI Osman  Sub CPR CRE-ECR TURKEY
Mr SANTARSIERO Vito  Rep CPR SOC ITALY
Mr SANZ VITORIO Juan JosÚ  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE SPAIN
Mrs SAPINSKA Daria  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE POLAND
Mr SAUNDERS Robert  Rep CPL CRE-ECR UNITED KINGDOM
Mr SCEKIC Dragoslav  Rep CPL SOC MONTENEGRO
Mrs SCHARFENBERGER Heike  Sub CPR SOC GERMANY
Mrs SCHLEICHER-ROTHMUND Barbara  Rep CPR SOC GERMANY
Mr SCHMIDT Maximilian  Sub CPR SOC GERMANY
Mrs SCHORLING Inger  Sub CPL SOC SWEDEN
Mr SCHUMACHER Soeren  Sub CPR SOC GERMANY
Mrs SCHWAMMER Waltraud  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE AUSTRIA
Mrs SCHWARZ Barbara  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE AUSTRIA
Mr SCOTT John  Sub CPR CRE-ECR UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs SEDLAREVIC Maja  Sub CPR NI-NR SERBIA
Mrs SEIFERTOVA Daniela  Sub CPR ILDG CZECH REPUBLIC
Mrs SENGUL Saliha  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE TURKEY
Mr SEREDYUK Ilya  Rep CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs SFIRLOAGA Ludmila  Rep CPR SOC ROMANIA
Mrs SHARPE Dee  Sub CPR CRE-ECR UNITED KINGDOM
Mr SHAURLI Cristiano  Sub CPR SOC ITALY
Mrs SIAUDINIS* Henrikas  Sub CPR ILDG LITHUANIA
Mrs SIEMANN Pipi-Liis  Rep CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE ESTONIA
Mr SIENKEVYCH Oleksandr  Rep CPL ILDG UKRAINE
Mrs SILICKA* Inara  Sub CPR ILDG LATVIA
Mr SIMMONDS David  Rep CPL CRE-ECR UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs SIUKAEVA Sophiko  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE GEORGIA
Mrs SKRUIBIENE* Danute  Sub CPR ILDG LITHUANIA
Mrs SOKKA Irja Terttu  Sub CPL SOC FINLAND
Mrs SOKOLOWSKA Tatiana  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE POLAND
Mr SOLERE Thierry  Rep CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE FRANCE
Mr SOLSVIK Jonni Helge  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE NORWAY
Mr SONDEREGGER Harald  Rep CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE AUSTRIA
Mr SOROKIN Igor  Sub CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs SOTIRIADOU Alexandra-Marina  Rep CPL NI-NR GREECE
Mr SPIEGLER Ralph  Rep CPL SOC GERMANY
Mr STANEK Antonin  Rep CPL SOC CZECH REPUBLIC
Mrs STEEN Sonja Alice  Rep CPR SOC NORWAY
Mrs STEINOLFSDOTTIR* Halla Sigridur  Sub CPR ILDG ICELAND
Mr STELMASHENKO Yurii  Sub CPL ILDG UKRAINE
Mr STELPSTRA Tjisse  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE NETHERLANDS
Mrs STERRER Pauline  Rep CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE AUSTRIA
Mrs STOIAN Letitia  Sub CPL PAP-NPA ROMANIA
Mrs STOYANOVA Galina  Rep CPL PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE BULGARIA
Mrs STOYCHEVA Silviya  Rep CPL SOC BULGARIA
Mr SUBASIOGLU Muhammet  Rep CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE TURKEY
Mrs SVANCER Vesna  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mrs SVITLYCHNA Yuliya  Rep CPR ILDG UKRAINE
Mrs SYROVA Valentina  Rep CPL ILDG RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr SZARATA Daniel  Rep CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE GERMANY
Mrs SZEMEREYNE PATAKI Klaudia  Sub CPR PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE HUNGARY
Mr SZIRBIK Imre  Sub CPR SOC HUNGARY