Framework Convention for the Protection of National Minorities

 

Advisory Committee on the Framework Convention for the Protection of National Minorities
Follow-up Dialogue

3rd Cycle
Country/Date/Programme/other documents

  1. Moldova 29/11/2010 Programme
  2. Slovenia, 11-12/05/2011 Programme [joint meeting with the Language Charter ECRML] (not available)
  3. Norway 31/10-01/11/2011 Programme
  4. Slovak Republic, 22-23/02/2012, Programme
  5. Croatia, 20/04/2012, Programme
  6. Germany, 26-27/04/2012, Programme [joint meeting with the Language Charter ECRML] (available in German)
  7. Armenia, 12/06/2012, Programme
  8. Sweden, 11/04/2013, Programme, Programme (in Swedish)
  9. Czech Republic, 09/12/2013, Programme
  10. Switzerland, 09/12/2013, Programme

Miscellaneous:

UNMIK/Kosovo, follow-up dialogue, 16/12/2013, Programme

 

2nd Cycle
Country/Date/Programme/other documents

  1. Sweden 05-06/02/2009 Programme
  2. "the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia" 26/01/2009 Programme, Speech Ms. Tavares da Silva
  3. Germany 27/11/2008 Programme (available in German)
  4. Slovenia 21/10/2008 Programme
  5. Norway 17/06/2008 Programme
  6. Romania 14/12/2007 Programme, Programme (available in Romanian)
  7. Slovak Republic 07/12/2007 Programme
  8. Armenia 13/11/2007 Programme
  9. Czech Republic 15/10/2007 Programme
  10. Finland 03/05/2007 Programme, Programme (available in Finnish) Presentation
  11. Hungary 30/11/2006 Programme
  12. Estonia 09/10/2006 Programme
  13. Moldova 30/05/2006 Programme
  14. Croatia 15-16/09/2005 Programme
  15. Albania 1 July 2010 Programme (available in Albanian)
  16. Ireland 11 November 2010 Programme
  17. Bosnia and Herzegovina 16-17/06/2011 Programme
  18. Lithuania, 20 April 2012, Programme

 


1st Cycle
Country/Date/Programme/other documents

  1. Azerbaijan 19/12/2005 Programme
  2. Bosnia and Herzegovina 5-6/12/2005 Programme, Speech Ms Smith-Asmussen
  3. Serbia 10/10/2005 Programme
  4. “the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia” 03/10/2005 Programme  Presentation Mr Gaspar Biro
  5. Albania 27-28/09/2005 Programme
  6. Poland 26/09/2005 Programme
  7. Sweden 25/04/2005 Programme (available in Swedish)
  8. Ireland 28/02/2005 Programme Presentation Mr Rainer Hofmann
  9. Lithuania 18/10/2004 Programme
  10. Norway 14/05/2004 Programme (available in Norwegian)
  11. Russian Federation 24/03/2004 Programme Presentation Mr Rainer Hofmann Presentation Mr Gaspar Biro
  12. Italy 16/03/2004 Programme (in Italian)
  13. Cyprus 28/01/2004 Programme
  14. Czech Republic 01/12/2003 Programme
  15. Moldova 25/09/2003 Programme
  16. Ukraine 16/09/2003 Programme
  17. Slovak Republic 08/07/2003 Programme
  18. Germany 25/06/2003 Programme (available in German)
  19. Armenia 03/06/2003 Programme
  20. Finland 01/02/2002 Programme
  21. Croatia 21/03/2002 Programme
  22. Estonia 26/09/2002 Programme
  23. Romania 28/10/2002 Programme
  24. Hungary 02/12/2002 Programme
  25. Montenegro, 29/03/2010 Programme

Miscellaneous:

UNMIK/Kosovo, follow-up dialogue, 08/06/2006, Programme