Youth - Young people building Europe

Updated: 14.10.13


MEMBERS OF THE ADVISORY COUNCIL ON YOUTH 2012-2014

TWENTY REPRESENTATIVES PROPOSED BY THE EUROPEAN YOUTH FORUM

INTERNATIONAL NON-GOVERNMENTAL YOUTH ORGANISATIONS (13)
[You will be re-directed to the organisations’ website by clicking on their logo]



Ms Ilaria ESPOSITO

World Organisation of Girl Guides and Girl Scouts (WAGGGS)
traininghumanrights [at] gmail.com






Mr Gerard TOSSERAMS

European Alliance of Young Men’s Christian Associations (YMCA)
gerard [at] ymcaeurope.com


YMCA Europe




Mr Benedikt SCHONECK

International Union of Socialist Youth (IUSY)
benedikt.schoeneck [at] iusy.org



Mr Bartolomeo BUFI

Youth for Exchange and Understanding (YEU)
info [at] yeu-international.org

berto [AT] yeu-international.org


Home


Ms Ivica HRKAĆ

Organising Bureau of European School Student Unions (OBESSU)

ivica [at] obessu.org



Ms Mia MAGAZIN

Democrat Youth Community of Europe (DEMYC)
mia.magazin [at] gmail.com



Mr Alexandru COICA

World Organisation of the Scout Movement (WOSM)
sanducoica [at] gmail.com



SCOUTS Logo



Mr Kyrylo IVLIEV

Youth and Environment Europe (YEE)
kyryll.ivlev [at] gmail.com

YEEnet




Ms Lea RENOLDNER

Erasmus Student Network (ESN)
lea.RENOLDNER [at] gmx.at


Mr Lyubomir TODOROV

International Movement of Catholic Agricultural
and Rural Youth (MIJARC)
l.todorov [at] mijarc.net

\Users\trigona\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\Temporary Internet Files\Content.Outlook\GFBGI1A6\LT_picture.jpg


MIJARC


Mr Mihai-Paul FLORAN

International Young Catholic Students – International Movement of Catholic Students (JECI-MIEC)
mihai [at] jeci-miec.eu

Bureau member




Mr Thomas LEYS

International Federation of Liberal Youth (IFLRY)
thomas.leys [at] iflry.org




Mr Ruben LOODTS

Young European Federalists (JEF)
ruben.loodts [at] jef.eu

NATIONAL YOUTH COUNCILS (7)




Ms Maria PASCHOU

National Youth Council of Greece
pashoumaria [at] yahoo.com

Chair of the Advisory Council




Ms Simona MURSEC

National Youth Council of Slovenia
smursec [at] gmail.com



Ms Ausrine ARMONAITE

Lithuanian Youth Council (LiJOT)

ausrine0 [AT] gmail.com

ausrine.armonaite [AT] gmail.com






Mr Matti NIEMI

Finnish Youth-Cooperation Allianssi
matti.niemi [at] gmail.com




Mr Vladimir KHARCHENKO

National Youth Council of Russia
vladimir.kharchenko07 [at] gmail.com

Bureau member

баннер Национального Совета



Mr Giovanni CORBO

National Youth Forum of Italy
corbo [at] forumnazionalegiovani.it


Ms Unnur HJALMARSDOTTIR

Icelandic Youth Council
unnurh82 [at] gmail.com


TEN REPRESENTATIVES PROPOSED BY THE SECRETARY GENERAL OF THE COUNCIL OF EUROPE



Micah GRZYWNOWICZ

Association of Nordic and Pol-Balt LGBTQ Student Organisations (ANSO-Sweden)
micah.grzywnowicz [at] gmail.com



Ms Adina CALAFATEANU

Centre for Sustainable Community Development
(CSCD – Romania)
adina [at] cdcd.ro





Ms Basak TUGSAVUL UNAL

Community Volunteers Foundation
(TOG – Turkey)
Basak.Tugsavul [at] tog.org.tr


Shannon STEPHENS

European Youth for Action
(EYFA – The Netherlands)
shannon [at] eyfa.org

 




Ms Ghofran OUNISSI

Forum of European Muslim Youth and Student Organisations
(FEMYSO – Belgium)
ghofran.ounissi [at] femyso.org

Bureau member



Mr Orhan USEIN

Forum of European Roma Young People
(FERYP – France)
orhanusein [at] gmail.com



Ms Hranush SHAHNAZARYAN

Loesje International
(Loesje – Armenia)
hranush.shahnazaryan [at] gmail.com




Mr Sergio BELFOR

UNITED for Intercultural Action
(UNITED – the Netherlands)
sbelfor [at] hotmail.com

Vice Chair of the Advisory Council





Mr Emin MAMMEDLI

Voices of Young Refugees in Europe
(VYRE – Montenegro)
emin.mammedli [at] gmail.com




Ms Anna DOBROVOLSKAYA

Youth Human Rights Movement
(YHRM – Russian Federation)
annad [at] yhrm.org