About us
  Steering Committee
Fields of Activities
Secretariat
   
  Calendar of Activities
   
  Higher Education ForA
   
European Higher Education Area
The Bologna Process
Council of Europe Contribution
Bilateral and regional activities
   
QUALIFICATIONS FRAMEWORK
   
Recognition of Qualifications
The Council of Europe/UNESCO Convention
The ENIC/NARIC Network
   
Results of prior activities
  Governance
Public Responsibility
Sites of Citizenship
Legislative Reform Programmes
More topics
   
  Resources / Documents
Higher Education Series
   
   
   

télécharger le format jpg

2nd Regional Meeting of
Ministers of Education
on the Implementation of
the European Higher Education Area

Palais de l’Europe, Room 10
Council of Europe, Strasbourg

22 – 23 November 2012

PARTICIPANTS LIST
FINAL

Armenia

Mr Armen ASHOTYAN
Minister of Education and Science of RA
0010, Main Avenue, Government House 3, Yerevan
Email: armen.ashotyan@gov.am

Mr Vahe BAVEYAN
Head of Legal Department of the Ministry of Education and Science of RA
0010, Main Avenue, Government House 3, Yerevan
Email: bvage@mail.ru

Mr Aram SIMONYAN
Rector of Yerevan State University
0025, 1 Alex Manoogian str., Yerevan

Mr Hovhannes TOKMAJYAN
Rector of Yerevan State University of
Architecture and Construction
3750009, 105 Teryan st, Yerevan, Armenia
Email: info@ysuac.am

Mr Armen PAPIKYAN
Ambassador
Permanent Representation of the Republic of Armenia to the Council of Europe
40, allée de la Robertsau – 67000 Strasbourg
E-mail: armenia.coe@mfa.am

Mr Stépan KARTASHYAN
Deputy Permanent Representative
Permanent Representation of the Republic of Armenia to the Council of Europe
40, allée de la Robertsau – 67000 Strasbourg
E-mail: armenia.coe@mfa.am

Ms Irina BEGLARYAN
Deputy to the Permanent Representative
Permanent Representation of the Republic of Armenia to the Council of Europe
40, allée de la Robertsau – 67000 Strasbourg
E-mail: armenia.coe@mfa.am

Azerbaijan

Mr Gulu NOVRUZOV
Deputy Minister of Education
49 Khatai Avenue, Baku, AZ-1008
E-mail: gnovruzov@gmail.com

Mr Azad AKHUNDOV - APOLOGIES
Ministry of Education
E-mail: azad.akhundov@gmail.com

Mr Elvin RUSTAMOV
Director of the Coordination Unit for World Bank Projects
Ministry of Education
49 Khatai Ave, Baku AZ-1008,
E-mail: erustamov@ultel.net

Mr Agil GUNASHOV
Deputy to the Permanent Representative
Permanent Representation of Azerbaijan to the Council of Europe
2, rue Westercamp – 67000 Strasbourg
E-mail: azrepcoe@wanadoo.fr

Georgia

Mrs Ketevan NATRIASHVILI
Deputy Minister
Ministry for Education and Science
52 Uznadze Street, 0102 Tbilisi, Georgia
E-mail: njavakhishvili@mes.gov.ge

Kazakhstan

Mr Bakytzhan ZHUMAGULOV
Minister of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Orynbor 8, “House of Ministers”
010000, Astana

Ms Fatima ZHAKYPOVA
Director for the Department of Higher and Postgraduate Education
Ministry of Education and Science
E-mail: Fatima.Zhakypova@edu.gov.kz

Mr Sayatbek BORANBEKOV
Minister’s Assistant
Ministry of Education and Science
E-mail: sayatbek.boranbekov@edu.gov.kz

Mr Sayasat NURBEK
President of JSC “Center for international programs”
E-mail: nurbek@bolashak.gov.kz

Mr Stanislav VASSILENKO
Representative of the Republic of Kazakhstan to the Council of Europe
Email: stasikan@gmail.com

Republic of Moldova

Ms Maia SANDU
Minister for Education
Ministry of Education
MD 2033 Chisinau, Piata Marii Adunari Nationale, 1
E mail: maya.sandu@yahoo.com

Ms Nadejda VELISCO
Head of the Higher Education Department
MD 2033 Chisinau, Piata Marii Adunari Nationale, 1
E mail: nvelisco@gmail.com

Mr Victor LAPUSNEANU
Deputy to the Permanent Representative
Permanent Representation of the Republic of Moldova to the Council of Europe
16, allée Spach – 67000 Strasbourg
E-mail: strasbourg@mfa.md

Russia

Mr Alexander ALEKSEEV
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Permanent Representation of the Federation of Russia to the Council of Europe
75, allée de la Robertsau - 67000 Strasbourg
Tel.: 03 88 24 20 15 - Fax: 03 88 24 19 74
E-mail: representationpermderussie@wanadoo.fr

Mr Victor CHISTOKHVALOV
Director of the Institute for Comparative Educational Policy of the Peoples' Friendship University of Russia
Tel/Fax: +7 (985) 364 67 43
e-mail: chvn_rudn@mail.ru

Mr Eduard RYZHKIN
Deputy to the Permanent Representative
Permanent Representation of the Federation of Russia to the Council of Europe
75, allée de la Robertsau - 67000 Strasbourg
Tel.: 03 88 24 20 15 - Fax: 03 88 24 19 74
E-mail: representationpermderussie@wanadoo.fr

Ukraine

Mr Dmytro TABACHNYK
Minister of Education and Science, Youth and Sports of Ukraine
Peremohy Ave 10, Kyiv, 01135
e-mail: ministry@mon.gov.ua, a_bozhkov@mail.ru

Mr Anatoliy GARMASH
Head of Sector of International Educational Projects of Department of Higher Education
Ministry of Education and Science, Youth and Sport of Ukraine
Peremohy Ave 10, Kyiv, 01135
E-mail: a_garmash@mon.gov.ua

Mr Mykola TOCHYTSKYI
Ambassador Extraordinaryand Plenipotentiary
Permanent Representation of Ukraine to the Council of Europe
21, rue Trubner - 67000 Strasbourg
E-mail: pm_ce@ukraine-coe.org

Ms Svitlana PEREVERTEN
Deputy to the Permanent Representative
Permanent Representation of Ukraine to the Council of Europe
21, rue Trubner - 67000 Strasbourg
E-mail: svitlana.pereverten@ukraine-coe.org

Speakers

Prof Stephen ADAM
Expert on Qualifications Frameworks
Council of Europe Higher Education Expert
Higher Education Consultant
Petit Chateau de Peyriac, 32100, Condom, France
Tel:+33 (0)5 62 28 65 97, +44 07757785450
E-mail: stephenadam@orange.fr

Prof Lena ADAMSON
Higher Education Consultant
Bågljusvägen 5
112 19 Stockholm, SWEDEN
Emaillena.adamson@me.com
Website : http://lenaadamsonconsulting.se/

Mr Bryan MAGUIRE
Quality and Qualifications Ireland
26 - 27 Denzille Lane
Dublin 2, Ireland
Email: bmaguire@qqi.ie

Ms Nevena VUKSANOVIć
Executive Committee Member
European Students’ Union
Zavelput 20, 1000 Brussels
e-mail : nevena@esu-online.org

Observers

ESU
Ms Nevena VUKSANOVIć
Executive Committee Member
European Students’ Union
Zavelput 20, 1000 Brussels
e-mail : nevena@esu-online.org

ETF
Mr Arjen VOS
Head of Eastern Europe and Central Asia Unit
European Training Foundation
Viale Settimio Severo 65
I-10133 Torino
e-mail: avo@etf.europa.eu

EUROPEAN COMMISION
Ms Marta TOUYKOVA
Policy Officer for Maghreb and Eastern partnership countries
European Commission - Directorate General for Education and Culture
Directorate C - Lifelong Learning: higher education and international affairs
Unit C.4 – International cooperation and programmes, Mado 8/84
E-mail: marta.touykova@ec.europa.eu

EURASHE
Prof Andreas G ORPHANIDES
President of EURASHE & Rector of European University Cyprus
6 Diogenes Street
1516 Nicosia
Cyprus
E-mail: a.orphanides@euc.ac.cy

EUROPEAN UNION
Mme Luisella PAVAN-WOOLFE
Ambassador
European Union Delegation to the Council of Europe
18, Boulevard de l'Orangerie
F-67000 Strasbourg
Tél: +33 (03) 90 40 60 80 (Secrétariat)
E-mail: donatella.candura@eeas.europa.eu

Mrs Donatella CANDURA
Deputy Head of Delegation
European Union Delegation to the Council of Europe
18, Boulevard de l'Orangerie
F-67000 Strasbourg
Tél: +33 (03) 90 40 60 80 (Secrétariat)
E-mail: donatella.candura@eeas.europa.eu

Council of Europe Secretariat

Mrs Snežana SAMARDžIć-MARKOVIć
Director General of Democracy (DG II)
Council of Europe
Avenue de l’Europe, 67000, Strasbourg, France
Tel (33) (3) 88 41 22 36
E-mail : benedicte.kern@coe.int

Mrs Ólöf ÓLAFSDÓTTIR
Director of Democratic Citizenship and Participation
Directorate General II
Council of Europe
Avenue de l’Europe, 67000, Strasbourg, France
Tel:+33 388 41 35 36
E-mail: olof.olafsdottir@coe.int

Mr Sjur BERGAN
Head of the Education Department
Directorate General II
Council of Europe
Avenue de l’Europe, 67000, Strasbourg, France
Tel:+33 388 41 26 43
E-mail: sjur.bergan@coe.int

Mrs Katia DOLGOVA-DREYER
Head, Unit for Regional and Bilateral Co-operation in CIS and Central Asia
Directorate General II
Council of Europe
Avenue de l’Europe, 67000, Strasbourg, France
Tel:+33 388 41 26 46
E-mail: Katia.dolgova-dreyer@coe.int

Ms Sophie ASHMORE
Assistant, Unit for Regional and Bilateral Co-operation in CIS and Central Asia
Directorate General II
Council of Europe
Avenue de l’Europe, 67000, Strasbourg, France
Tel:+33 390 21 45 72
E-mail: Sophie.ashmore@coe.int

Interpreters

Paul BELOPOLSKY
Alexander BARCHENKOV