Amendment of 1987

APPENDIX II / ANNEXE II

VERTEBRATES/VERTÉBRÉS

Mammals/Mammifères

INSECTIVORA
Erinaceidae
Atelerix algirus (Erinaceus algirus)
Soricidae
Crocidura suaveolens ariadne
(Crocidura ariadne)
Crocidura russula cypria
(Crocidura cypria)
Crocidura canariensis

RODENTIA
Sciuridae
Pteromys volans
(Sciuropterus russicus)
Sciurus anomalus

Muridae

Microtus bavaricus
(Pitymys bavaricus)

CARNIVORA
Felidae
Felis silvestris

ARTIODACTYLA
Cervidae
Cervus elaphus corsicanus
Bovidae
Capra pyrenaica pyrenaica

CETACEA
Delphinidae
Globicephala melas
Grampus griseus
Lagenorhynchus acutus
Lagenorhynchus albirostris
Orcinus orca
Steno bredanensis
Stenella coeruleoalba
Ziphiidae
Hyperoodon rostratus
Mesoplodon bidens
Mesoplodon mirus
Ziphius cavirostris

Birds/Oiseaux

PROCELLARIIFORMES
Procellariidae
Bulweria bulwerii
Pterodroma madeira
Pterodroma feae
Puffinus assimilis baroli

GALLIFORMES
Tetraonidae
Tetrao urogallus cantabricus

COLUMBIFORMES
Columbidae
Columba bollii
Columba junoniae

APODIFORMES
Apodidae
Apus unicolor

CORACIIFORMES
Alcedinidae
Ceryle rudis
Halcyon smyrnensis

PASSERIFORMES
Alaudidae
Chersophilus duponti
Melanocorypha bimaculata
Pycnonotidae
Pycnonotus barbatus
Muscicapidae
Turdinae
Irania gutturalis
Oenanthe finischii
Saxicola dacotiae
Turdus torquatus
Fringillidae
Fringilla teydea
Loxia scotica
Serinus pusillus

Reptiles

SAURIA
Gekkonidae
Tarentola angustimentalis
Tarentola boettgeri
Tarentola delalandii
Tarentola gomerensis
Phyllodactylus europaeus

Agamidae
Stellio stellio (Agama stellio)
Lacertidae
Algyroides fitzingeri
Algyroides moreoticus
Algyroides nigropunctatus
Archaeolacerta bedriagae (Lacerta
bedriagae)
Gallotia galloti
Gallotia stehlini
Lacerta agilis
Lacerta dugesii
Lacerta graeca
Lacerta horvathi
Archaeolacerta monticola (Lacerta
monticola)
Lacerta schreiberi
Lacerta trilineata
Ophisops elegans
Podarcis erhardii
Podarcis melisellensis
Podarcis milensis
Podarcis peloponnesiaca
Podarcis pityusensis
Podarcis taurica
Podarcis tiliguerta
Podarcis wagleriana
Anguidae
Ophisaurus apodus
Scincidae
Chalcides bedriagai
Chalcides ocellatus
Chalcides sexlineatus
Chalcides simonyi (Chalcides
occidentalis)
Chalcides viridianus
Ophiomorus punctatissimus

OPHIDIA
Colubridae
Coluber gemonensis
Coluber jugularis 2
Coluber najadum 3
Coluber viridiflavus
Natrix tessellata
Telescopus fallax

Amphibians/Amphibiens

CAUDATA
Salamandridae
Euproctus asper
Euproctus montanus
Euproctus platycephalus
Salamandra atra 5
Triturus carnifex
Triturus dobrogicus
Triturus italicus
Triturus karelinii
Triturus montandoni
Plethodontidae
Speleomantes flavus (Hydromantes
flavus)
Speleomantes genei (Hydromantes
genei)
Speleomantes imperialis
(Hydromantes imperialis)
Speleomantes italicus (Hydromantes
italicus)
Speleomantes supramontis
(Hydromantes supramontis)
Proteidae
Proteus anguinus

ANURA
Discoglossidae
Alytes muletensis
Discoglossus galganoi
Discoglossus jeanneae
Discoglossus pictus
Discoglossus sardus
Pelobatidae
Pelobates syriacus
Pelodytes caucasicus
Hylidae
Hyla meridionalis
Hyla sarda
Ranidae
Rana iberica
Rana italica

Fish/Poissons

OSTEICHTHYES

ACIPENSERIFORMES
Acipenseridae
Acipenser naccarii
SALMONIFORMES
Umbridae
Umbra krameri

ATHERINIFORMES
Cyprinodontidae
Valencia hispanica

PERCIFORMES
Percidae
Zingel asper

INVERTEBRATES/INVERTÉBRÉS

Arthropods/Arthropodes

INSECTA
Mantodea
Apteromantis aptera
Odonata
Aeshna viridis
Brachythemis fuscopalliata
Calopteryx syriaca
Coenagrion freyi
Coenagrion mercuriale
Cordulegaster trinacriae
Gomphus graslinii
Leucorrhinia albifrons
Leucorrhinia caudalis
Leucorrhinia pectoralis
Lindenia tetraphylla
Macromia splendens
Ophiogomphus cecilia
Oxygastra curtisii
Stylurus (= Gomphus) flavipes
Sympecma braueri
Orthoptera
Baetica ustulata
Saga pedo
Coleoptera
Buprestis splendens
Carabus olympiae
Cerambyx cerdo
Cucujus cinnaberinus
Dytiscus latissimus
Graphoderus bilineatus
Osmoderma eremita
Rosalia alpina
Lepidoptera
Apatura metis
Coenonympha hero
Coenonympha oedippus
Erebia calcaria
Erebia christi
Erebia sudetica
Eriogaster catax
Euphydryas (Eurodryas) aurinia
Fabriciana elisa
Hyles hippophaes
Hypodryas maturna
Lopinga achine
Lycaena dispar
Maculinea arion
Maculinea nausithous
Maculinea teleius
Melanargia arge
Papilio alexanor
Papilio hospiton
Parnassius apollo
Parnassius mnemosyne
Plebicula golgus
Proserpinus prosperpina
Zerynthia polyxena

ARACHNIDA
Araneae
Macrothele calpeiana

CRUSTACEA
Decapoda
Ocypode cursor (Med.)
Pachyplasma giganteum (Med.)

Molluscs/Mollusques

GASTROPODA

Stylommatophora
Caseolus calculus
Caseolus commixta
Caseolus sphaerula
Discus defloratus 6
Discus guerinianus
Discula leacockiana
Discula tabellata
Discula testudinalis
Discula turricula
Elona quimperiana
Geomalacus maculosus
Geomitra moniziana
Helix subplicata
Leiostyla abbreviata
Leiostyla cassida
Leiostyla corneocostata
Leiostyla gibba
Leiostyla lamellosa

BIVALVIA
Unionoida
Margaritifera auricularia

2 Coluber jugularis has been divided into two new species:
2 Coluber jugularis a été divisée en deux espèces:

Coluber jugularis
Coluber caspius (Coluber jugularis caspius)

3 Coluber najadum has been divided into two new species:
3 Coluber najadum a été divisée en deux espèces:

Coluber najadum
Coluber rubriceps (Coluber najadum rubriceps)

5 Salamandra atra has been divided into two new species:
5 Salamandra atra a été divisée en deux espèces:

Salamandra atra
Salamandra lanzai (Salamandra atra lanzai)

6 Discus defloratus : This species is no longer recognised as a taxonomically valid species as it was described from a few specimens, now recognised as belonging to a different species of Discus.
6 Discus defloratus : N'est plus reconnue comme une espèce valide du point de vue taxinomique étant donné qu'elle a été décrite à partir de quelques spécimens seulement; désormais reconnue comme appartenant à une espèce différente de Discus.

APPENDIX III / ANNEXE III

PROTECTED FAUNA SPECIES
ESPÈCES DE FAUNE PROTÉGÉES

VERTEBRATES/VERTÉBRÉS

Mammals/Mammifères

RODENTIA
Muridae
Microtus cabrerae

CARNIVORA
Mustelidae
Vormela peregusnaèces non incluses dans l'annexe II

Fish/Poissons

OSTEICHTHYES

PETROMYZONIFORMES
Petromyzonidae
Eudontomyzon hellenicum
Eudontomyzon mariae
Eudontomyzon vladykovi
Lampetra fluviatilis
Lampetra planeri
Lampetra zanandreai
Petromyzon marinus

ACIPENSERIFORMES
Acipenseridae
Acipenser ruthenus
Acipenser stellatus
Acipenser sturio
Huso huso

CLUPEIFORMES
Clupeidae
Alosa alosa
Alosa fallox
Alosa pontica

SALMONIFORMES
Coregonidae
Coregonus
all species/toutes les espèces
Thymallidae
Thymallus thymallus
Salmonidae
Hucho hucho
Salmo salar (*)

CYPRINIFORMES
Cyprinidae
Abramis ballerus
Abramis sapa
Abramis vimba
Alburnoides bipunctatus
Alburnus albidus
Aspius aspius
Barbus bocagei
Barbus comiza
Barbus meridionalis
Barbus microcephalus
Barbus peloponesis
Barbus plebejus
Barbus sclateri
Barbus steindachneri
Chalcalburnus chalcoides
Chondrostoma genei
Chondrostoma kneri
Chondrostoma lemingi
Chondrostoma lusitanicum
Chondrostoma nasus
Chondrostoma phoxinus
Chondrostoma polylepis
Chondrostoma soetta
Chondrostoma toxostoma
Chondrostoma willkommi
Gobio albipinnatus
Gobio kessleri
Gobio uranoscopus
Leucaspius delineatus
Leucaspius stymphalicus
Leuciscus illyricus
Leuciscus lucumotis
Leuciscus microlepis
Leuciscus polylepis
Leuciscus pyrenaicus
Leuciscus soufia
Leuciscus svallize
Leuciscus turskyi
Leuciscus ukliva
Pachychilon pictum
Pelecus cultratus
Phoxinellus adspersus
Phoxinellus hispanicus
Pseudophoxinus marathonicus
Pseudophoxinus stymphalicus
Rhodeus sericeus
Rutilus alburnoides
Rutilus arcasii
Rutilus frisii
Rutilus graecus
Rutilus lemmingii
Rutilus macedonicus
Rutilus macrolepidotus
Rutilus pigus
Rutilus racovitzai
Rutilus rubilio
Cobitidae
Cobitis elongata
Cobitis hassi
Cobitis larvata
Cobitis paludicola
Cobitis taenia
Cobitis trichonica
Misgurnis fossilis
Sabanejewia aurata
Sabanejewia calderoni

SILURIFORMES
Siluridae
Siluris aristotelis
Siluris glanis

ATHERINIFORMES
Cyprinodontidae
Aphanius fasciatus
Aphanius iberus

GASTEROSTEIFORMES
Syngnathidae
Syngnathus abaster
Syngnathus nigrolineatus
Gasterosteidae
Pungitius hellenicus
Tuntitius platygaster

SCORPAENIFORMES
Cottidae
Cottus poecilopus
Myoxocephalus quadricornis

______________
(*) The provisions for this appendix shall not apply to salmon in sea waters.
Les dispositions pour cette annexe ne s'appliquent pas aux saumons dans les eaux marines.

PERCIFORMES
Percidae
Gymnocephalus baloni
Gymnocephalus schraetzer
Stizostedion volgense
Zingel streber
Zingel zingel
Blenniidae
Blennius fluviatilis
Gobiidae
Gobius fluviatilis
Gobius kessleri
Gobius nigricans
Gobius ophiocephalus
Gobius syrman
Gobius thressalus
Padogobius martensi
Padogobius panizzai
Pomatoschistus canestrini
Pomatoschistus microps
Pomatoschistus minutus
Proterorhinus marmoratus

INVERTEBRATES/INVERTÉBRÉS

Arthropods/Arthropodes

INSECTA
Coleoptera
Lucanus cervus
Lepidoptera
Graellsia isabellae

CRUSTACEA
Decapoda
Astacus astacus
Austropotamobius pallipes
Austropotamobius torrentium

Molluscs/Mollusques

GASTROPODA
Stylommatophora
Helix pomatia

BIVALVIA
Unionida
Margaritifera margaritifera
Microcondymaea compressa
Unio elongatulus
Annelids/Annelides

HIRUDINEA
Arhynchobdellae
Hirudo medicinalis