Culture, patrimoine et diversité

Amendement de décembre 1996

Cyprus endemic species added to Appendix I of the Bern Convention /
Espèce endémique de Chypre ajoutée à l'Annexe I de la Convention de Berne

COMPOSITAE
Centaurea akamantis

List of Eastern European species added to Appendix I of the Bern Convention /
Liste d'espèces de l'Europe de l'Est ajoutées à l'Annexe I de la Convention de Berne

PTERIDOPHYTA

OPHIOGLOSSACEAE
2. Botrychium matricariifolium A. Braun ex Koch
3. Botrychium multifidum (S. G. Gmelin) Rupr.

ANGIOSPERMAE
AMARYLLIDACEAE
5. Narcissus angustifolius Curt.

ASCLEPIADACEAE
6. Vincetoxicum pannonicum (Borhidi) Holub

BORAGINACEAE
7. Onosma polyphylla Lebed.
8. Onosma tornensis Javorka
9. Myosotis praecox Hulphers

CAMPANULACEAE
10. Campanula abietina Griseb. et Schenk.
11. Campanula gelida Kovanda
12. Campanula lanata Friv.
13. Campanula romanica Savul.

CARYOPHYLLACEAE
14. Cerastium alsinifolium Tausch
15. Dianthus hypanicus Andrz.
16. Dianthus nitidus Waldst. et Kit.
17. Dianthus serotinus Waldst. et Kit.
18. Dianthus urumoffii Stoj. et Acht.
19. Minuartia smejkalii Dvorakova
20. Moehringia hypanica Grynj. et Klok.
21. Moehringia jankae Griseb. ex Janka
22. Silene cretacea Fisch. ex Spreng.

CISTACEAE
23. Helianthemum arcticum (Grosser) Janch.

COMPOSITAE
24. Achillea glaberrima Klok.
25. Achillea thracica Velen.
26. Andryala levitomentosa (E. I. Nayardy) P. D. Sell
27. Anthemis trotzkiana Claus ex Bunge.
28. Carlina onopordifolia Besser
29. Centaurea dubjanskyi Iljin.
30. Centaurea jankae Brandza
31. Centaurea pineticola Iljin.
32. Centaurea pontica Prodan & E. I. Nayardy
33. Centaurea pseudoleucolepis Kleop
34. Dendranthema zawadskyi (Herb.) Tzvel.
35. Lagoseris purpurea (Willd.) Boiss.
36. Serratula tanaitica P. Smirn.

CRUCIFERAE
38. Alyssum borzaeanum E. I. Nayardy
39. Armoracia macrocarpa (Waldst. & Kit.) Kit. ex Baumg.
40. Aurinia uechtritziana (Bornm.) Cullen et T. R. Dudley
41. Brassica sylvestris (l.) Mill. subsp. taurica Tzvel.
42. Cochlearia polonica Frohlich
43. Crambe koktebelica (Junge) N. Busch.
44. Crambe litwinonowii K. Gross.
45. Draba dorneri Heuffel
46. Erysimum pieninicum (Zapal.) Pawl.
47. Lepidium turczaninowii Lipsky.
48. Schivereckia podolica (Besser) Andrz.
49. Thlaspi jankae A. Kern

ERICACEAE
51. Vaccinium arctostaphylos L.

GESNERIACEAE
52. Haberlea rhodopensis Friv.

GRAMINEAE
53. Bromus moesiacus Velen.
55. Poa granitica Br.- Bl.
56. Poa riphaea (Ascherson et Graebner) Fritsch
57. Stipa danubialis Dihoru & Roman
58. Stipa syreistschikowii P. Smirn.

IRIDACEAE
59. Gladiolus felicis Mirek

LABIATAE
61. Teucrium lamiifolium D'Urv.

LEGUMINOSAE
62. Astragalus aitosensis Ivanisch.
63. Astragalus kungurensis Boriss.
64. Astragalus peterfii Jav.
65. Astragalus physocalyx Fischer
66. Astragalus psedopurpureus Gusul.
67. Astragalus setosulus Gontsch.
68. Astragalus tanaiticus C. Koch.
70. Genista tetragona Bess.
71. Hedysarum razoumovianum Fisch. et Helm.
72. Trifolium banaticum (Heuffel) Majovsky

LILIACEAE
73. Allium regelianum A. Beck.
74. Colchicum davidovii Stef.
75. Colchicum fominii Bordz.
76. Fritillaria graeca Boiss.
77. Fritillaria montana Hoppe.
79. Lilium jankae A. Kerner
80. Lilium rhodopaeum Delip.
81. Tulipa hungarica Borbas

LINACEAE
82. Linum dolomiticum Borbas

NAJADACEAE
83. Caulinia tenuissima (A. br. ex Magnus) Tzvel.

OLEACEAE
84. Syringa josikaea Jacq. fil.

ORCHIDACEAE
86. Himantoglossum caprinum (Bieb.) C. Koch.
94. Orchis punctulata Stev. ex Lindl.
95. Steveniella satyrioides (Stev.) Schlechter.

PAEONIACEAE
96. Paeonia officinalis L. subsp. banatica (Rochel) Soo
97. Paeonia tenuifolia L.

POLYGONACEAE
98. Rheum rhaponticum L.

PRIMULACEAE
99. Cyclamen coum Mill.
100. Cyclamen kuznetzovii Kotov et Czernova.
102. Primula deorum Velen.
103. Primula frondosa Janka
104. Primula wulfeniana Scot subsp. baumgarteniana (Degen & Moesz) Ludi

RANUNCULACEAE
106. Aconitum flerovii Steinb.
107. Aconitum lasiocarpum (Reichenb.) Gáyer
108. Anemone uralense Nevski.
109. Pulsatilla grandis Wend. (Pulsatilla halleri (All.) Willd. subsp. grandis (Wend.) Meikle
110. Pulsatilla slavica G. Reuss

ROSACEAE
112. Geum bulgaricum Panc.
113. Potentilla emilii-popii E. I. Nayardy
115. Potentilla silesiaca Uechtr.

RUBIACEAE
116. Galium cracoviense Ehrend.
117. Galium moldavicum (Dobrescu) Franco
118. Galium rhodopeum Velen.

SCROPHULARIACEAE
119. Linaria loeselii Schweigger
120. Pedicularis sudetica Willd.
121. Verbascum purpureum (Janka) Huber-Morath
122. Veronica euxina Turrill
123. Veronica turrilliana Stoj. et Stef.

THYMELACEAE
124. Daphne arbuscula Celak.

VALERIANACEAE
125. Centranthus kellererii (Stoj. Stef. et Georg.) Stoj. et Stef.

UMBELLIFERAE
126. Ferula orientalis L.
127. Ferula sadleriana Ledebour

List of species added to Appendix II of the Bern Convention
Liste d'espèces ajoutées à l'Annexe II de la Convention de Berne

Amphibians / Amphibiens

Neurergus strauchi
Neurergus crocatus
Rana holtzi
Discoglossus montalentii

Reptiles

Trionyx triunguis
Rafetus euphraticus
Lacerta clarkorum
Coluber cypriensis
Natrix megalocephala
Vipera albizona
Vipera barani
Vipera pontica
Vipera wagneri

Insects (Butterflies) / Insectes (Papillons):

Polyommatus humedasae
Polyommatus galloi

List of species added to the Appendices of the Bern Convention (for the Mediterranean)

Liste des espèces ajoutées aux Annexes de la Convention de Berne (pour la Méditerranée)

Appendix I

Phanerogamia / Phanérogames
Cymodocea nodosa (for the Med.)
Posidonia oceanica (for the Med.)
Zostera marina (for the Med.)

Algae/ Algues
Caulerpa ollivieri (for the Med.)
Cystoseira amentacea (inclus var. stricta et
var. spicata) (for the Med.)
Cystoseira mediterranea (for the Med.)
Cystoseira sedoides (for the Med.)
Cystoseira spinosa (inclus C. adriatica) (for the Med. )
Cystoseira zosteroides (for the Med.)
Goniolithon byssoides (for the Med.)
Laminaria rodriguezii (for the Med.)
Laminaria ochroleuca (for the Med.)
Lithophyllum lichenoides (for the Med.)
Ptilophora mediterranea (for the Med.)
Schimmelmannia schousboei = S. ornata (for the Med.)

Appendix II

Porifera / Porifères
Asbestopluma hypogea (for the Med.)
Aplysina cavernicola (for the Med.)
Axinelle polyploïdes (for the Med.)
Petrobiona massiliana (for the Med.)

Cnidaria / Cnidaires
Astroides calycularis (for the Med.)
Errina aspera (for the Med.)
Gerardia savaglia (for the Med.)

Echinodermata / Echinodermes

Asterina pancerii (for the Med.)
Centrostephanus longispinus (for the Med.)
Ophidiaster ophidianus (for the Med.)

Molluscs / Mollusques

Charonia rubicunda (= C. lampas =
C. nodiferum) (for the Med.)
Charonia tritonis (= C. seguenziae) (for the Med.)
Dendropoma petræum (for the Med.)
Erosaria spurca (for the Med.)
Gibbula nivosa (for the Med.)
Lithophaga lithophaga (for the Med.)
Luria lurida (= Cypræa lurida) (for the Med.)
Mitra zonata (for the Med.)
Patella ferruginea (for the Med.)
Patella nigra (for the Med.)
Pholas dactylus (for the Med.)
Pinna pernula (for the Med.)
Ranella olearia (for the Med.)
Schilderia achatidea (for the Med.)
Tonna galea (for the Med.)
Zonaria pyrum (for the Med.)

Crustacea / Crustacés

Ocypode cursor (for the Med.)
Pachyplasma giganteum (for the Med.)

Fish / Poissons

Acipenser sturio (for the Med.)
Aphanius fasciatus (for the Med.)
Aphanius iberus (for the Med.)
Carcharodon carcharias (for the Med.)
Hippocampus ramulosus (for the Med.)
Hippocampus Hippocampus(for the Med.)
Huso huso (for the Med.)
Lethenteron zanandrai (for the Med.)
Pomatoschistus canestrinii (for the Med.)
Pomatoschistus tortonesei (for the Med.)

Mammals / Mammifères

Balænoptera acutorostrata (for the Med. )
Balænoptera borealis (for the Med.)
Kogia simus (for the Med.)
Mesoplodon densirostris (for the Med.)
Physeter macrocephalus (for the Med.)

Reptiles
Trionyx triunguis (for the Med.)