National delegation and Congress activities: UKRAINE

12 Representatives / 12 Substitutes

Vademecum

 
 
Chamber of Local Authorities
NAME REP/SUB GROUP FUNCTIONS
Mrs BOHATYRCHUK-KRYVKO Svitlana Rep CRE-ECR Councillor, Rivne City Council. 
Mr LUKIANCHENKO Oleksandr Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Mayor, City of Donetsk. 
Mr MORGUNOV Sergey Rep NI-NR Councillor, Viinnytsia City Council. 
Mrs POGRANYCHNA Iryna Rep NI-NR Councillor, Velyki Mosty City Council. 
Mr REZNIKOV Oleksii Rep ILDG Deputy Mayor - Secretary of Kyiv City Council, Kyiv City Council. 
Mr SHUMADA Victor Rep NI-NR Councillor, Ternopil City Council. 
Mrs CHEPEY Zinaida Sub SOC Mayor, City of Gavrylivka Village Council. 
Mrs PIDVALNA Stepaniia Sub NI-NR Chariman, Chetvertnia Village Council. 
Mr ROMANIUK Alexander Sub NI-NR Councillor, Mariupol City Council, Donetsk Region. 
Mrs SAVCHENKO Tetyana Sub ILDG Mayor of the city of Gadyach, Poltava region. 
Mr VOLANSKI Oleg Sub NI-NR Chairman, Popel'naste Village Council, Kirovahrad region. 
Mrs VOLOSHYNA Katerina Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Deputy Head, Lenin District, City of Sevastopol Council. 
 
Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.
 
Chamber of Regions 
NAME REP/SUB GROUP FUNCTIONS
Mr CHERNOV Sergiy Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Chairman, Kharkiv Regional Council. 
Mr GOLENKO Valeriy Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Chairman, Lugansk Regional Council. 
Mr OBUKHOV Peter Rep ILDG Councillor, Odessa Regional Council. 
Mrs ROMANOVA Nataliya Rep ILDG Councillor, Chernigiv District Council. 
Mrs RYBAK Natalia Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Chairman, Cherniahjvska District Council. 
Mr ZAGUMENNIY Dmitry Rep ILDG Councillor, Baryshivka District Council, Kyiv Region. 
Mr KICHKOVSKYY Mykhaylo Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Councillor, Zakarpatska Regional Council. 
Mrs KONONENKO Lubov Sub SOC Councillor, Krasnopollya District Council. 
Mr MATVIENKO Pavlo Sub SOC Chairman, Zaporizhya Regional Council. 
Mr OLIYNYK Igor Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Councillor, Ivano-Frankivsk Regional Council. 
Mr OLUYKO Vitalii Sub SOC Councillor, Khmelnytska Regional Council. 
Mrs SKRYPCHENKO Natalia Sub NI-NR Chair, Tomakiv District Council. 
 
Head of delegation 
Mr Oleksii REZNIKOV (working language= Anglais)
36 Khreshchatyk Str
01044 KYIV
UKRAINE
Tel: +380 44 202 7717  Mob.:
Fax:
E-mail: o.reznikov@kmr.gov.ua
https://kmr.gov.ua
Deputy Head of Delegation 
Mr Sergiy CHERNOV (working language= Anglais)
64 Sumska Str
61200 KHARKIV CITY
UKRAINE
Tel: +380 57 700 40 57  Mob.:
Fax: +380 57 7005335
E-mail: mkolinko@mail.ru
http://www.oblrada.kharkov.ua/
Secretariat of delegation 
Mag Denis VANASH (working language= Anglais)

 

Tel:   Mob.:
Fax:
E-mail: den.vanash@gmail.com
 
MONITORING
 
RAPPORTEURS
Mr COOLS Marc - BELGIUM - LILDG22/04/201323/04/2013
Mr MANGIN Pascal - FRANCE - RPPE/CCE-EPP/CCE22/04/201323/04/2013
Mr MANGIN Pascal - FRANCE - RPPE/CCE-EPP/CCE21/05/201223/05/2012
Mr PELLEGRINI Fabio - ITALY - SOC21/05/201223/05/2012
 
EXPERTS
Mr SEMMELROGGEN B
 
ACTIVITES
Second monitoring visit to Ukraine   22/04/2013 23/04/2013
Congress visit to monitor local and regional democracy in Ukraine  21/05/2012 23/05/2012
 
RECOMMANDATIONS
Recommendation 348 ( Recommendation 348 (2013) on local and regional democracy in Ukraine  31/10/2013
Recommendation 102 ( Recommendation 102 (2001) on local and regional democracy in Ukraine  09/11/2001
Recommendation 48 (1 Recommendation 48 (1998) on local and regional democracy in Ukraine  28/05/1998
 
RESOLUTIONS
Resolution 123 (2001 Resolution 123 (2001) on local and regional democracy in Ukraine  09/11/2001
Resolution 68 (1998) Resolution 68 (1998) on local and regional democracy in Ukraine   28/05/1998
 
RAPPORTS
CG(25)8FINAL Report on local and regional democracy in Ukraine - CG(25)8PROV  15/10/2013
CG/BUR (7) 73 Report of the CLRAE rapporteur group on Ukraine (Visit to Kyiv, 6-8 December 2000)  15/01/2001
CG Bur (7) 95 Monitoring Report on the CLRAE Rapporteur group on Ukraine (visit to Kyiv, 6-8 December 2000)  08/12/2000
CG (5) 6 Part II Explanatory memorandum on Local and Regional Democracy in Ukraine  19/05/1998
CG BUR (3) 76 Report on the Situation of local self-government in Ukraine at the end of 1996   11/02/1997
CG Bur (2) 48 Report on the legal situation concerning local self-government in Ukraine   30/11/1995
CG/BUR (1) 11 Report of the CLRAE Mission to observe the municipal and regional elections in Ukraine  26/06/1994
 
ELECTION OBSERVATION
 
ACTIVITIES
The Congress is sending its observers to the municipal elections in Ukraine on 31 October 2010   28/10/2010 02/11/2010
Pre-election mission in Ukraine  11/10/2010 12/10/2010
Observation of local and regional elections in Ukraine   23/03/2006 27/03/2006
 
RECOMMENDATIONS
Recommendation 359 ( Observation of pre-term local elections in Ukraine  15/10/2014
Recommendation 303 ( Local elections in Ukraine (31 October 2010)  24/03/2011
Recommendation 192 ( Recommendation 192 (2006) on local and regional elections in Ukraine (observed on 26 March 2006)  01/06/2006
 
RESOLUTIONS
Resolution 322 (2011 Local elections in Ukraine (31 October 2010)  24/03/2011
Resolution 216 (2006 Resolution 216 (2006) on local and regional elections in Ukraine (observed on 26 March 2006)  01/06/2006
 
REPORTS
CPL(27)4FINAL Observation of pre-term local elections in Ukraine (25 May 2014)  15/10/2014
CG(20)7 Local elections in Ukraine (31 October 2010)  03/03/2011
CG (13) 10 PART II F Local and regional elections in Ukraine observed on 26th March 2006  15/04/2006
CG/Bur (10) 125 Report on the Mayoral Election   04/05/2004
CG/Bur (8) 164 Report on local and regional elections in Ukraine held on 31 March 2002  23/05/2002
CG (8) 22 rev.Part I Report on Local and Regional Democracy in Ukraine  21/11/2001
CG/BUR (5) 60 rev CLRAE Observation of elections for the Mayor of Odessa  23/08/1998
 
COOPERATION
 
ACTIVITES
“Programmatic Cooperation Framework” for the Eastern Partnership  01/01/2015 31/12/2017
“Co-operation with Ukraine – Immediate measures package”  15/04/2014 31/12/2014
“Strengthening the capacity of local authorities in Ukraine”  01/04/2014 31/05/2015