National delegation and Congress activities: ROMANIA

10 Representatives / 10 Substitutes

Vademecum

 
 
Chamber of Local Authorities
NAME REP/SUB GROUP FUNCTIONS
Mr BARBU Nicolae Rep SOC Mayor of Girugiu. 
Mr BOLOJAN Ilie Gavril Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Mayor, Oradea municipality. 
Mr GIDEI Laurentiu Viorel Rep SOC Mayor of Tirgu Bujor. 
Mrs LUCA Minodora Susana Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Mayor, City of Baisoara. 
Mrs ROSU Nuti Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Mayor, Facaieni Commune. 
Mrs DONTU Veronica Sub SOC Mayor, Commune Tamasi. 
Mrs FEDORCA Aurelia Sub SOC Mayor of Negresti Oas . 
Mr KERESKENYI Gabor Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Mayor of Satu Mare. 
Mr PUCHEANU Ionut Florin Sub SOC Mayor of Galati. 
Mrs STOIAN Letitia Sub PAP-NPA Mayor of Semlac Commune, Arad County. 
 
Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.
 
Chamber of Regions 
NAME REP/SUB GROUP FUNCTIONS
Mrs BOGHICEVICI Claudia Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Vice-President, Arad County Council. 
Mr GEORGESCU Aladin Gigi Rep SOC President, Mehedinti County Council. 
Mr GRUMAN Robert-Csongor Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Vice-President, Covasna County Council. 
Mr MOLDOVAN Emil Radu Rep SOC President, Bistrita-Nasaud County Council. 
Mrs SFIRLOAGA Ludmila Rep SOC Vice-President, Prahova County Council. 
Mrs BRATULESCU Simona Sub ILDG Vice-President, Arges County Council. 
Mr CIONCA ARGHIR Iustin Marinel Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE President, Arad County Council. 
Mr GADEA Adrian Sub SOC President, Teleorman County Council . 
Mr MANU Constantin Dan Sub SOC President, Arges County Council. 
Mr VESTEA Adrian Ioan Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE President, Brasov County Council. 
 
Head of delegation 
Mrs Ludmila SFIRLOAGA (working language= Anglais)
Bld Republicii Nr 2-4
2000 PLOIESTI
ROMANIA
Tel: + 40 244 59 77 96   Mob.:
Fax: +40 244 596 669
E-mail: ludsfr@yahoo.com
http://www.cjph.ro
Deputy Head of Delegation 
Secretariat of delegation 
Mrs Liliana MANGEAC (working language= Anglais)
NATIONAL UNION OF ROMANIAN COUNTY COUNCILS Coordinator of European Office in Brussels 24 Rue Montoyer
1000 Brussels
ROMANIA
Tel: +32 2 231 7141  Mob.:
Fax: +32 2 231 7003
E-mail: liliana.mangeac@uncjr.org
 
MONITORING
 
RAPPORTEURS
Mr FRECON Jean-Claude - FRANCE - L - SOC | 17/02/2011 to 17/02/2015
 
ACTIVITES
Conference on "Local Democracy and Development"
Monitoring visit on the particular issue
Monitoring visit to Romania  24/05/2010 26/05/2010
Official visit to Romania 19/02/2003 20/02/2003
 
RECOMMANDATIONS
REC 300 (2011) Recommendation 300 (2011) Local and regional democracy in Romania  22/03/2011
REC 12 (1995) Recommendation 12 (1995) on local democracy in Romania   31/05/1995
 
RESOLUTIONS
RES 18 Resolution 18 (1995) on local democracy in Romania   31/05/1995
 
RAPPORTS
CG(20)9 Local and regional democracy in Romania  03/03/2011
CG/INST (8) 55 rev Information Report on Local and Regional Democracy in Romania   25/04/2002
CG (2) 5 Part II Report on Local and Regional Democracy in Romania   31/05/1995
CG/INST (9) 45 Follow-up to the information report on local and regional democracy in Romania 
 
ELECTION OBSERVATION
 
ACTIVITIES
Local and regional elections on 6 July 2004 04/06/2004 to 07/06/2004 Head of Delegation: KRUG GŁnther,GERMANY,SOC. Rapporteur: KRUG GŁnther,GERMANY,SOC. 
Municipal elections on 23 February 1992 (seconf round) 21/02/1992 to 24/02/1992
Municipal elections on 9 February 1992 (first round) 07/02/1992 to 10/02/1990
 
REPORTS
Report on the Observation of Local and Regional Elections in Romania   12/07/2004
Report on the CLRAE observer delegation to the municipal elections held in Romania on 9 February (first round) and 23 February 1992 (seconf round)  25/03/1992