CONGRESS MEMBERS

Search
A - Z list
National delegations
Secretary of delegations
Honorary members

STRUCTURES

Bureau
Chamber of Local Authorities
Chamber of Regions
Committees
Working Groups
Secretariat

POLITICAL GROUPS

EPP-CCE
SOC
ILDG
ECR
NR

PARTNERS

National Associations
International Associations

National delegation and Congress activities: BULGARIA

6 Representatives / 6 Substitutes

Vademecum

 
 
Chamber of Local Authorities
NAME REP/SUB GROUP FUNCTIONS
Mrs GERMANOVA Krasimira Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Chair of the Municipal Council of Sozopol. 
Mr MIMENOV Arben Rep ILDG Mayor, Municipality of Satovcha. 
Mr MLAZEV Dilyan Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Mayor of Elena Municipality. 
Mrs STOYANOVA Galina Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Mayor of Kazanlak Municipality. 
Mrs STOYCHEVA Silviya Rep SOC Chair of the Municipal Council of Samokov. 
Mr GROZEV Nikolay Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Mayor of Nova Zagora Municipality. 
 
Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.
 
Chamber of Regions 
NAME REP/SUB GROUP FUNCTIONS
Mr TOTEV* Ivan Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Mayor, Plovdiv Municipality. 
Mrs ALIEVA* Hatidzhe Sub ILDG Chair of the Municipal Council of Targovishte. 
Mrs ANASTASOVA* Krasimira Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Mayor of Dolni Chiflik Municipality. 
Mr BELISHKI* Nikola Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Mayor of Panagiurishte Municipality. 
Mr NAYDENOV* Emil Sub SOC Chair of the Municipal Council of Gorma Malina. 
Mr ZDRAVKOV* Dimitar Sub SOC Mayor of Sadova Municipality. 
 
Head of delegation 
Mr Dilyan MLAZEV (working language= Anglais)
24 Ilarion Makariopolski street
5070 ELENA
BULGARIA
Tel: +359 61516132  Mob.:
Fax:
E-mail: kmet@elena.bg
Deputy Head of Delegation 
Mrs Silviya STOYCHEVA (working language= Anglais)
Makedonia 34 Street
2000 SAMOKOV
BULGARIA
Tel: +359 722 66606  Mob.:
Fax: +359 722 66610
E-mail: ststoicheva@gmail.com
Secretariat of delegation 
Mrs Diana KANEVA (working language= Anglais)

 

Tel:   Mob.:
Fax:
E-mail: d.kaneva@namrb.org
 
MONITORING
 
RAPPORTEURS
Mr SAUWENS Johan - BELGIUM - - PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE | 24/11/2010 to 26/11/2010
Mr TORRES PEREIRA Artur - PORTUGAL - L - PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE | 24/11/2010 to 26/11/2010
 
ACTIVITES
Monitoring visit  24/11/2010 26/11/2010
 
RECOMMANDATIONS
REC 310 Local and regional democracy in Bulgaria  18/10/2011
REC 45 Recommendation 45 (1998) on the situation of local and regional self-government in the Republic of Bulgaria   28/05/1998
 
RESOLUTIONS
RES 66 Resolution 66 (1998) on the situation of local and regional self-government in the Republic of Bulgaria   28/05/1998
 
RAPPORTS
CG(21)23 Communication du Secrétaire Général du Congrès lors de la 1126e réunion des Délégués des Ministres (16 novembre 2011)  16/11/2011
CG(21)14 Local and regional democracy in Bulgaria  21/09/2011
CG/BUR (3) 48 Preliminary Report on the situation of local and regional democracy in Bulgaria   24/11/1996
CG (5) 3 Part II Report on the situation of local and regional self-government in the Republic of Bulgaria 
 
ELECTION OBSERVATION
 
ACTIVITIES
Observation of local elections in Bulgaria  21/10/2011 to 23/10/2011
Observation of mayoral and municipal elections on 16 october 1999 (first round) 14/10/1999 to 17/10/1999 Head of Delegation: CASAGRANDE Claude,FRANCE,NI-NR. Rapporteur: CASAGRANDE Claude,FRANCE,NI-NR. 
 
RECOMMENDATIONS
Local elections in Bulgaria (23 October 2011)  20/03/2012
 
RESOLUTIONS
Local elections in Bulgaria (23 October 2011)  20/03/2012
 
REPORTS
Local elections in Bulgaria (23 October 2011)  18/02/2012
Report by the CLRAE observer delegation of the Mayor and Municipal elections held in Bulgaria on 16 and 23 October 1999   24/11/1999