Chamber of Regions


Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.

Theoretical number: 318
Appointed members : 324
Secretariat: Mr Denis HUBER

   
MEMBERS COUNTRY
Mr AADEL* Leo ESTONIA
Mrs ABELA* Amanda MALTA
Mr ABRAMOV Sergey RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr ADIA Ebrahim UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs AFTANASOVA Anna SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mr AGUIRRE ARIZMENDI Inaki SPAIN
Mr AKSU Dursun Ali TURKEY
Mr AKYUREK Tahir TURKEY
Mr ALBUQUERQUE Miguel PORTUGAL
Mrs ALIEVA* Hatidzhe BULGARIA
Mr ALIMPIC Zoran SERBIA
Mr ALIYEV* Rauf AZERBAIJAN
Mrs ALIYEVA* Ilaha AZERBAIJAN
Mrs ANASTASOVA* Krasimira BULGARIA
Mr ANDERSSON Thomas SWEDEN
Mr ANOPRYENKO Volodymyr UKRAINE
Mrs ARMOSTI* Froso CYPRUS
Mr ARQUES CORTES Vicente SPAIN
Mrs ASSEICEIRA Fernanda PORTUGAL
Mrs AVANZO Chiara ITALY
Mr AYACHE Patrick FRANCE
Mr AYDIN Mehmet TURKEY
Mr AZAROV Dmitry RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr BABABEYLI Nazim AZERBAIJAN
Mrs BARDELI Greta ALBANIA
Mr BARTASEVICS* Aleksandrs LATVIA
Mr BASARAB Sergiy UKRAINE
Mr BELICA Milan SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mr BELISHKI* Nikola BULGARIA
Mrs BENNETT* Cathy IRELAND
Mr BERENYI Jozsef SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mr BERIDZE Avtandil GEORGIA
Mr BERUASHVILI Emzar GEORGIA
Mr BILOUS Andriy UKRAINE
Mr BINDI* Alessandro SAN MARINO
Mrs BINZARI Iraida REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr BLAK Freddy DENMARK
Mr BLANC Etienne FRANCE
Mr BLONDAL* Sigurdur Bjorn ICELAND
Mr BOFF Andrew UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs BOGHICEVICI Claudia ROMANIA
Mrs BOHATYRCHUK KRYVKO Svitlana UKRAINE
Mrs BOHLIN Ella SWEDEN
Mrs BORA Manuela ITALY
Mr BOSCHINI Giuseppe ITALY
Mrs BOZKURT Selin Deniz TURKEY
Mrs BRATULESCU Simona ROMANIA
Mrs BUCAK Ayse Serra TURKEY
Mr BUECHEL Marco GERMANY
Mr CAMILLERI* Byron MALTA
Mrs CAMPBELL-CLARK Eunice UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs CASCIARI Carla ITALY
Mr CAVARA Marinko BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mr CECCONI Frank FRANCE
Ms CERNIGOJ* Eva SLOVENIA
Mrs CHARBONNEAU Vanessa FRANCE
Mr CHATZIMARKOS Georgios GREECE
Mr CHIRTOACA Dorin REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr CHMYR Volodymyr UKRAINE
Mr CIONCA ARGHIR Iustin Marinel ROMANIA
Mr CORDEIRO Vasco PORTUGAL
Mr CROS Guillaume FRANCE
Mrs CROVETTO-HARROCH* Marjorie MONACO
Mr CUNGU* Nazif MONTENEGRO
Mrs CUTAJAR* Josianne MALTA
Mr CZARSKI Michal POLAND
Mr DAEMS Hendrik BELGIUM
Mr DALIPI Aldrin ALBANIA
Mrs D'AMELIO Rosa ITALY
Mr DAMJANOVSKI* Zoran "THE FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA"
Mrs DAVIDOVIC Dusica SERBIA
Mr DAWSON Andrew UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs DEEG Waltraud ITALY
Mrs DEJONGHE Carla BELGIUM
Mr DEMIRCI Yuce Atilla TURKEY
Mr DI PANGRAZIO Giuseppe ITALY
Mr DICKSON Stewart UNITED KINGDOM
Mr DISMORE Andrew UNITED KINGDOM
Mr DODD Richard UNITED KINGDOM
Ms DOUROU Irene GREECE
Mrs DRAGUNKINA Zinaida RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr DROZDENKO Alexander RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs EHRENREICH Anne DENMARK
Mr EICHER* Emile LUXEMBOURG
Mr ENSIVRI Dogan TURKEY
Mr ERAY David SWITZERLAND
Mr ERTURK Lokman TURKEY
Mr ERVELA Risto FINLAND
Mrs FEHR Jacqueline SWITZERLAND
Mr FERRARIS Giovanni Maria ITALY
Mrs FERRIZ GOMEZ Angeles SPAIN
Mr FILIPPOU Petros GREECE
Mr FILO Sotiraq ALBANIA
Mr FLEGO Walter CROATIA
Mr FLORIANSCHUETZ Peter AUSTRIA
Mr FODOR Martin UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs FOLLING Jenny NORWAY
Mr FREY Josef GERMANY
Mr GADEA Adrian ROMANIA
Mr GANAU Gianfranco ITALY
Mr GAPLIKOV Sergey RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs GARLITO BATALLA Lara SPAIN
Mrs GARNIER Marie SWITZERLAND
Mrs GENC UNAY Fatma TURKEY
Mr GEORGESCU Aladin Gigi ROMANIA
Mrs GEZMIS Funda TURKEY
Ms GIANNONI* Daniela SAN MARINO
Mrs GJERDE Gunn Berit NORWAY
Mrs GONZALO LOPEZ Rosalia SPAIN
Mr GORGAN Oleksandr UKRAINE
Mrs GORYACHEVA Svetlana RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs GRAEPER VAN KOOLWIJK Fleur NETHERLANDS
Mrs GROTHEER Antje GERMANY
Mr GRUMAN Robert-Csongor ROMANIA
Mr GRZELAK Grzegorz POLAND
Mrs HAFSTEINSDOTTIR* Aldis ICELAND
Mrs HAMZA CELIKYAY Hicran TURKEY
Mr HAND* Pat IRELAND
Mrs HANSELMANN Heidi SWITZERLAND
Mrs HARRIBEY Laurence FRANCE
Mrs HARUTYUNYAN* Alina ARMENIA
Mr HASHIMLI Huseyn AZERBAIJAN
Mrs HASSAY Zsofia HUNGARY
Mrs HELGESEN Gunn Marit NORWAY
Mrs HORDEJUK Bernadeta POLAND
Mrs HORODYSKA Anna Maria POLAND
Mr HOVHANNISYAN* Vardan ARMENIA
Mrs HOWELLS Vikki UNITED KINGDOM
Mr HUBERT Jean-Marie FRANCE
Mr IBRAHIMOV Anar AZERBAIJAN
Mrs ILVESSALO Saara FINLAND
Mr JANKOWIAK Wojciech POLAND
Mr JANSSON Bjorn SWEDEN
Mr JOVANOV Milenko SERBIA
Mr KADIRHAN Serhat TURKEY
Mrs KALIUZHNA Oksana UKRAINE
Ms KALOGIROU Christiana GREECE
Mr KERIMOGLU Bulent TURKEY
Mrs KHATUN Syeda UNITED KINGDOM
Mr KING Alex UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs KORNBEK Bodil DENMARK
Mrs KOVTUN Marina RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr KRAJCZY Jan Norbert POLAND
Mr KUBITZKI Joerg GERMANY
Mrs KUHN-THEIS Helma GERMANY
Mr LACEY* Dermot IRELAND
Mr LAMBERTZ Karl-Heinz BELGIUM
Mr LATA* Ruzhdi "THE FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA"
Mrs LAURO Lilli ITALY
Mrs LEAL Rubina PORTUGAL
Mr LEHNERT Peter GERMANY
Mr LEODORI Daniele ITALY
Mr LEUBA Philippe SWITZERLAND
Mr LIOUVILLE Jean-Pierre FRANCE
Mrs LITVINOVA Nataliia UKRAINE
Mr LODDERS Jaap NETHERLANDS
Mrs LORSCHE* Josée LUXEMBOURG
Mr LUBAWINSKI Alex GERMANY
Mrs LUYER Marianne NETHERLANDS
Mrs MAGAS Dunja CROATIA
Mrs MAGYAR Anna HUNGARY
Mrs MAHMUTBEGOVIC Melika BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mr MANGIN Pascal FRANCE
Mr MANU Constantin Dan ROMANIA
Mrs MANUKYAN* Armine ARMENIA
Mrs MARIN GONZALEZ* Trinitat ANDORRA
Mrs MARVA Hanna FINLAND
Mr MARZIANO Bruno ITALY
Mr MAZUR Marek POLAND
Ms MCKELVIE Christina UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs MEIJERS Josan NETHERLANDS
Mr MICHALAKIS Christos GREECE
Mrs MISHEVA* Irena "THE FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA"
Mr MITROFANOVAS* Vitalijus LITHUANIA
Mrs MOINNET Isabelle BELGIUM
Mr MOLDOVAN Emil Radu ROMANIA
Mrs MONDORF Randi DENMARK
Mrs MOSLER-TOERNSTROEM Gudrun AUSTRIA
Mr NARMANIA Davit GEORGIA
Mrs NAVARRETE PEREZ Josefa SPAIN
Mr NAYDENOV* Emil BULGARIA
Mr NEUGNOT Michel FRANCE
Mr NEUMANN Josef GERMANY
Mrs NIKCEVIC* Sonja MONTENEGRO
Mr NIKITIN Alexandr RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr NIRO Vincenzo ITALY
Mrs O'FLAHERTY* Terry IRELAND
Mr OLIVEIRA Rodrigo PORTUGAL
Mr ORHAN Muhammet Cevdet TURKEY
Mr ORLOV Aleksey RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs ORLOVA Svetlana RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs ORZELOWSKA Janina Ewa POLAND
Mr OSTROVSKY Aleksev RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr OTTO Gerald GERMANY
Mrs OZVALDOVA Alzbeta SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mr PALANCIOGLU Haci Mustafa TURKEY
Ms PANAGIOTOPOULOU Eleni GREECE
Mr PANDOR Shabir UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs PAPADIMITRIOU-TSATSOU Anna Theodora GREECE
Mrs PASCAL I CAPDEVILA Marta SPAIN
Mr PASQUA Vincenzo ITALY
Mr PASTOR* Jacques MONACO
Mr PAUK Goran CROATIA
Mr PAVA Zsolt HUNGARY
Mrs PAVICIC VUKICEVIC Jelena CROATIA
Mrs PECRIAUX Sophie BELGIUM
Mrs PEDRAZZINI-MAXFIELD* Sylvia LIECHTENSTEIN
Mrs PENALVER PEREZ Rosa SPAIN
Mrs PENCHARD Marie-Luce FRANCE
Mr PERIKLI* Lefteris CYPRUS
Mr PERISIC Zoran SERBIA
Mrs PERMINOVA Elena RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr PETKOVIC Tihomir SERBIA
Mr PETROSYAN* Arayik ARMENIA
Mrs PETROVA Anzhela UKRAINE
Mrs PIHLAJASAARI Helena FINLAND
Mrs PINSKUVIENE* Zivile LITHUANIA
Mr PLAKU Saimir ALBANIA
Mrs POLAK Elzbieta POLAND
Mr POLICINSCHI Grigore REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mrs POSAVEC Matija CROATIA
Mr PREBILIC* Vladimir SLOVENIA
Mr PRIOLLAUD François-Xavier FRANCE
Mr PRUSZKOWSKI Andrzej POLAND
Mr PRYGUNOV Glib UKRAINE
Mr PRYHARA Petro UKRAINE
Mr PUY FRAGA Pedro SPAIN
Mrs RENSTROM Yoomi SWEDEN
Mrs RESIC Lejla BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mrs RIES Isolde GERMANY
Mr RIO Ricardo PORTUGAL
Mr ROHR Reinhart AUSTRIA
Mr ROKPELNIS* Harijs LATVIA
Mr ROLLANDIN Augusto ITALY
Mr ROMANIUC Vasile REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr ROSTEDT Juha FINLAND
Mrs ROZIERE Virginie FRANCE
Mrs RUDELIENE* Edita LITHUANIA
Mr RYBERG Roger NORWAY
Mrs RZAYEVA Yazgul AZERBAIJAN
Mrs SAFARA Maria Clara PORTUGAL
Mr SAMU Tamas Gergo HUNGARY
Mr SANLI Osman TURKEY
Mr SANTARSIERO Vito ITALY
Mr SANZ VITORIO Juan José SPAIN
Mrs SAPINSKA Daria POLAND
Mrs SCHARFENBERGER Heike GERMANY
Mrs SCHLEICHER-ROTHMUND Barbara GERMANY
Mr SCHMIDT Maximilian GERMANY
Mr SCHUMACHER Soeren GERMANY
Mrs SCHWARZ Barbara AUSTRIA
Mr SCOTT John UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs SEDLAREVIC Maja SERBIA
Mrs SFIRLOAGA Ludmila ROMANIA
Mrs SHARPE Dee UNITED KINGDOM
Mr SHAURLI Cristiano ITALY
Mrs SIAUDINIS* Henrikas LITHUANIA
Mrs SILICKA* Inara LATVIA
Mrs SOKOLOWSKA Tatiana POLAND
Mr SOLERE Thierry FRANCE
Mr SONDEREGGER Harald AUSTRIA
Mrs STEEN Sonja Alice NORWAY
Mrs STEINOLFSDOTTIR* Halla Sigridur ICELAND
Mr STELPSTRA Tjisse NETHERLANDS
Mr SUBASIOGLU Muhammet TURKEY
Mrs SVANCER Vesna BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mrs SVITLYCHNA Yuliya UKRAINE
Mr SZARATA Daniel GERMANY
Mrs SZEMEREYNE PATAKI Klaudia HUNGARY
Mr SZIRBIK Imre HUNGARY
Mr TAKAC Richard SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mr TAMMISTE* Tarmo ESTONIA
Mr TARNAVSCHI Alexandr REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr TAUBENEDER Walter GERMANY
Mr TEMREZOV Rashid RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr TKEMALADZE George GEORGIA
Mrs TOBRELUTS* Sirje ESTONIA
Mr TOLKACHEV Konstantin RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs TOMIC Ivana SERBIA
Mrs TORVING Pia DENMARK
Mr TOTEV* Ivan BULGARIA
Mr TOTH Peter HUNGARY
Mr TUREL Mehmet Menderes Tevfik TURKEY
Mrs UGREKHELIDZE Sevdia GEORGIA
Mr VAN DEN HOUT Johan NETHERLANDS
Mr VAN OVERMEIRE Karim BELGIUM
Mr VAN STAA Herwig AUSTRIA
Mr VAQUERO PERIANEZ Maria Del Mar SPAIN
Mr VARNAVSKIY Vladimir RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr VERBEEK Leendert NETHERLANDS
Mr VERLIC* Peter SLOVENIA
Mr VERSTREKEN Johan BELGIUM
Mr VESTEA Adrian Ioan ROMANIA
Mr VILA BASTIDA* Josep Miquel ANDORRA
Mrs WASCHKE Sabine GERMANY
Mr WEIDIG* Paul LUXEMBOURG
Mr WHITE Paul UNITED KINGDOM
Mr WILCOX David UNITED KINGDOM
Mr WINNINGTON Mark UNITED KINGDOM
Mr WOHLWEND* Norman LIECHTENSTEIN
Mr YAMKIN Sergey RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs YEGOROVA Tatyana RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr ZACHARIADES* Marios CYPRUS
Mr ZAIA Luca ITALY
Mr ZDRAVKOV* Dimitar BULGARIA
Mrs Z'GRAGGEN Heidi SWITZERLAND
Mr ZURIC* Aleksandar MONTENEGRO
Mr ZZ REP CPR (CZECH REP) - CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr ZZ REP CPR (CZECH REP) - CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr ZZ REP CPR (CZECH REP) - CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr ZZ REP CPR (FRANCE) - FRANCE
Mr ZZ REP CPR (FRANCE) - FRANCE
Mr ZZ REP CPR (SWEDEN) - SWEDEN
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA) - BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (CZECH REP) - CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (CZECH REP) - CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (CZECH REP) - CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (CZECH REP) - CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (FRANCE) - FRANCE
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (FRANCE) - FRANCE
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (GERMANY) - GERMANY
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (RUSSIAN FED) - RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (SPAIN) - SPAIN
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (SWEDEN) - SWEDEN