Chamber of Regions


Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.

Theoretical number: 318
Appointed members : 234
Secretariat: Mr Denis HUBER

   
MEMBERS COUNTRY
Mr AADEL* Leo ESTONIA
Mrs ABELA* Amanda MALTA
Mr ABRAMOV Sergey RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr ADIA Ebrahim UNITED KINGDOM
Mr AKSU Dursun Ali TURKEY
Mr AKYUREK Tahir TURKEY
Mrs ALIEVA* Hatidzhe BULGARIA
Mr ALIYEV* Rauf AZERBAIJAN
Mrs ALIYEVA* Ilaha AZERBAIJAN
Mrs ANASTASOVA* Krasimira BULGARIA
Mr ANDERSSON Thomas SWEDEN
Mr ANOPRYENKO Volodymyr UKRAINE
Mrs ARMOSTI* Froso CYPRUS
Mrs AVANZO Chiara ITALY
Mr AYDIN Mehmet TURKEY
Mr AZAROV Dmitry RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr BABABEYLI Nazim AZERBAIJAN
Mrs BARDELI Greta ALBANIA
Mr BARTASEVICS* Aleksandrs LATVIA
Mr BASARAB Sergiy UKRAINE
Mr BELISHKI* Nikola BULGARIA
Mrs BENNETT* Cathy IRELAND
Mr BERIDZE Avtandil GEORGIA
Mr BERUASHVILI Emzar GEORGIA
Mr BILOUS Andriy UKRAINE
Mr BINDI* Alessandro SAN MARINO
Mr BLAK Freddy DENMARK
Mr BLONDAL* Sigurdur Bjorn ICELAND
Mr BOFF Andrew UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs BOHATYRCHUK KRYVKO Svitlana UKRAINE
Mrs BOHLIN Ella SWEDEN
Mrs BORA Manuela ITALY
Mr BOSCHINI Giuseppe ITALY
Mrs BOZKURT Selin Deniz TURKEY
Mrs BUCAK Ayse Serra TURKEY
Mr BUECHEL Marco GERMANY
Mr CAMILLERI* Byron MALTA
Mrs CAMPBELL-CLARK Eunice UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs CASCIARI Carla ITALY
Mr CAVARA Marinko BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mrs CERNIGOJ* Eva SLOVENIA
Mr CHATZIMARKOS Georgios GREECE
Mr CHMYR Volodymyr UKRAINE
Mrs CROVETTO-HARROCH* Marjorie MONACO
Mrs CUTAJAR* Josianne MALTA
Mr CZARSKI Michal POLAND
Mr DAEMS Hendrik BELGIUM
Mr DALIPI Aldrin ALBANIA
Mrs D'AMELIO Rosa ITALY
Mr DAWSON Andrew UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs DEEG Waltraud ITALY
Mrs DEJONGHE Carla BELGIUM
Mr DEMIRCI Yuce Atilla TURKEY
Mr DI PANGRAZIO Giuseppe ITALY
Mr DICKSON Stewart UNITED KINGDOM
Mr DISMORE Andrew UNITED KINGDOM
Mr DODD Richard UNITED KINGDOM
Ms DOUROU Irene GREECE
Mrs DRAGUNKINA Zinaida RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr DROZDENKO Alexander RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs EHRENREICH Anne DENMARK
Mr EICHER* Emile LUXEMBOURG
Mr ENSIVRI Dogan TURKEY
Mr ERTURK Lokman TURKEY
Mr ERVELA Risto FINLAND
Mr FERRARIS Giovanni Maria ITALY
Mr FILIPPOU Petros GREECE
Mr FILO Sotiraq ALBANIA
Mr FLEGO Walter CROATIA
Mr FLORIANSCHUETZ Peter AUSTRIA
Mr FODOR Martin UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs FOLLING Jenny NORWAY
Mr FREY Josef GERMANY
Mr GANAU Gianfranco ITALY
Mr GAPLIKOV Sergey RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs GENC UNAY Fatma TURKEY
Mrs GEZMIS Funda TURKEY
Ms GIANNONI* Daniela SAN MARINO
Mrs GJERDE Gunn Berit NORWAY
Mr GORGAN Oleksandr UKRAINE
Mrs GORYACHEVA Svetlana RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs GROTHEER Antje GERMANY
Mr GRZELAK Grzegorz POLAND
Mrs HAFSTEINSDOTTIR* Aldis ICELAND
Mrs HAMZA CELIKYAY Hicran TURKEY
Mr HAND* Pat IRELAND
Mrs HARUTYUNYAN* Alina ARMENIA
Mr HASHIMLI Huseyn AZERBAIJAN
Mrs HELGESEN Gunn Marit NORWAY
Mrs HORDEJUK Bernadeta POLAND
Mrs HORODYSKA Anna Maria POLAND
Mr HOVHANNISYAN* Vardan ARMENIA
Mrs HOWELLS Vikki UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs HULTHEN Anneli SWEDEN
Mr IBRAHIMOV Anar AZERBAIJAN
Mrs ILVESSALO Saara FINLAND
Mr JANKOWIAK Wojciech POLAND
Mr JANSSON Bjorn SWEDEN
Mr KADIRHAN Serhat TURKEY
Mrs KALIUZHNA Oksana UKRAINE
Ms KALOGIROU Christiana GREECE
Mr KERIMOGLU Bulent TURKEY
Mrs KHATUN Syeda UNITED KINGDOM
Mr KING Alex UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs KORNBEK Bodil DENMARK
Mrs KOVTUN Marina RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr KRAJCZY Jan Norbert POLAND
Mr KUBITZKI Jorg GERMANY
Mrs KUHN-THEIS Helma GERMANY
Mr LACEY* Dermot IRELAND
Mr LAMBERTZ Karl-Heinz BELGIUM
Mr LEHNERT Peter GERMANY
Mr LEODORI Daniele ITALY
Mr LILLI Lauro ITALY
Mrs LITVINOVA Nataliia UKRAINE
Mrs LORSCHE* Josee LUXEMBOURG
Mr LUBAWINSKI Alex GERMANY
Mrs MAGAS Dunja CROATIA
Mrs MAHMUTBEGOVIC Melika BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mrs MANUKYAN* Armine ARMENIA
Mrs MARIN GONZALEZ* Trinitat ANDORRA
Mrs MARVA Hanna FINLAND
Mr MARZIANO Bruno ITALY
Mr MAZUR Marek POLAND
Ms MCKELVIE Christina UNITED KINGDOM
Mr MICHALAKIS Christos GREECE
Mr MITROFANOVAS* Vitalijus LITHUANIA
Mrs MOINNET Isabelle BELGIUM
Mrs MONDORF Randi DENMARK
Mrs MOSLER-TOERNSTROEM Gudrun AUSTRIA
Mr NARMANIA Davit GEORGIA
Mr NAYDENOV* Emil BULGARIA
Mr NEUMANN Josef GERMANY
Mr NIKITIN Alexandr RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr NIRO Vincenzo ITALY
Mrs O'FLAHERTY* Terry IRELAND
Mr ORHAN Muhammet Cevdet TURKEY
Mr ORLOV Aleksey RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs ORLOVA Svetlana RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs ORZELOWSKA Janina Ewa POLAND
Mr OSTROVSKY Aleksev RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr OTTO Gerald GERMANY
Mr PALANCIOGLU Haci Mustafa TURKEY
Ms PANAGIOTOPOULOU Eleni GREECE
Mr PANDOOR Sharbir UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs PAPADIMITRIOU-TSATSOU Anna Theodora GREECE
Mr PASQUA Vincenzo ITALY
Mr PASTOR* Jacques MONACO
Mr PAUK Goran CROATIA
Mrs PAVICIC VUKICEVIC Jelena CROATIA
Mrs PECRIAUX Sophie BELGIUM
Mrs PEDRAZZINI-MAXFIELD* Sylvia LIECHTENSTEIN
Mr PERIKLI* Lefteris CYPRUS
Mrs PERMINOVA Elena RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr PETROSYAN* Arayik ARMENIA
Mrs PETROVA Anzhela UKRAINE
Mrs PIHLAJASAARI Helena FINLAND
Mrs PINSKUVIENE* Zivile LITHUANIA
Mr PLAKU Saimir ALBANIA
Mrs POLAK Elzbieta POLAND
Mrs POSAVEC Matija CROATIA
Mr PREBILIC* Vladimir SLOVENIA
Mr PRUSZKOWSKI Andrzej POLAND
Mr PRYGUNOV Glib UKRAINE
Mr PRYHARA Petro UKRAINE
Mrs RENSTROM Yoomi SWEDEN
Mrs RESIC Lejla BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mrs RIES Isolde GERMANY
Mr ROHR Reinhart AUSTRIA
Mr ROKPELNIS* Harijs LATVIA
Mr ROLLANDIN Augusto ITALY
Mr ROSTEDT Juha FINLAND
Mrs RUDELIENE* Edita LITHUANIA
Mr RYBERG Roger NORWAY
Mrs RZAYEVA Yazgul AZERBAIJAN
Mr SANLI Osman TURKEY
Mr SANTASIERO Vito ITALY
Mrs SAPINSKA Daria POLAND
Mrs SCHARFENBERGER Heike GERMANY
Mrs SCHLEICHER-ROTHMUND Barbara GERMANY
Mr SCHMIDT Maximilian GERMANY
Mr SCHUMACHER Soeren GERMANY
Mrs SCHWARZ Barbara AUSTRIA
Mr SCOTT John UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs SHARPE Dee UNITED KINGDOM
Mr SHAURLI Cristiano ITALY
Mrs SIAUDINIS* Henrikas LITHUANIA
Mrs SILICKA* Inara LATVIA
Mrs SOKOLOWSKA Tatiana POLAND
Mr SONDEREGGER Harald AUSTRIA
Mrs STEEN Sonja Alice NORWAY
Mrs STEINOLFSDOTTIR* Halla Sigridur ICELAND
Mr SUBASIOGLU Muhammet TURKEY
Mrs SVANCER Vesna BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mrs SVITLYCHNA Yuliya UKRAINE
Mr SZARATA Daniel GERMANY
Mr TAMMISTE* Tarmo ESTONIA
Mr TAUBENEDER Walter GERMANY
Mr TEMREZOV Rashid RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr TKEMALADZE George GEORGIA
Mrs TOBRELUTS* Sirje ESTONIA
Mr TOLKACHEV Konstantin RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs TORVING Pia DENMARK
Mr TOTEV* Ivan BULGARIA
Mr TUREL Mehmet Menderes Tevfik TURKEY
Mrs UGREKHELIDZE Sevdia GEORGIA
Mr VAN OVERMEIRE Karim BELGIUM
Mr VAN STAA Herwig AUSTRIA
Mr VARNAVSKIY Vladimir RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr VERLIC* Peter SLOVENIA
Mr VERSTREKEN Johan BELGIUM
Mr VILA BASTIDA* Josep Miquel ANDORRA
Mrs WASCHKE Sabine GERMANY
Mr WEIDIG* Paul LUXEMBOURG
Mr WHITE Paul UNITED KINGDOM
Mr WILCOX David UNITED KINGDOM
Mr WINNINGTON Mark UNITED KINGDOM
Mr WOHLWEND* Norman LIECHTENSTEIN
Mr YAMKIN Sergey RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs YEGOROVA Tatyana RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr ZACHARIADES* Marios CYPRUS
Mr ZAIA Luca ITALY
Mr ZDRAVKOV* Dimitar BULGARIA
Mr ZZ REP CPR (CZECH REP) - CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr ZZ REP CPR (CZECH REP) - CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr ZZ REP CPR (CZECH REP) - CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr ZZ REP CPR (SWEDEN) - SWEDEN
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA) - BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (CZECH REP) - CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (CZECH REP) - CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (CZECH REP) - CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (CZECH REP) - CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (GERMANY) - GERMANY
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (RUSSIAN FED) - RUSSIAN FEDERATION