Pour plus d'informations

Leaders

 


Edward Nalbandian

Minister for Foreign Affairs of Armenia and Chairman of the Committee of Ministers of the Council of Europe

Gabriella Battaini-Dragoni

Council of Europe Deputy Secretary General

Former Secretaries General

Terry Davis

United Kingdom
22 June 2004
31 August 2009

Walter Schwimmer

Austria
1 September 1999
31 August 2004

Daniel Tarschys

Sweden
20 June 1994
1 September 1999

Catherine Lalumière

France
1 June 1989
31 May 1994

Marcelino Oreja Aguirre

Spain
1 October 1984
1 June 1989

Franz Karasek

Austria
1 October 1979
1 October 1984

Georg Kahn-Ackermann

Germany
17 September 1974
17 September1979

Lujo Toncic-Sorinj

Austria
16 September1969
16 September 1974

Peter Smithers

United Kingdom
16 March 1964
15 September 1969

Lodovico Benvenuti

Italy
15 September 1957
15 March 1964

Léon Marchal

France
21 September 1953
deceased on 24 September 1956

Jacques Camille Paris

France
11 August 1949
deceased on 17 July 1953